Difference between revisions of "Template:2016AZDem"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Ryopus |
blackwiki>Ryopus |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Others | | style="text-align:left;" | Others | ||
| 10,814 | | 10,814 | ||
| − | | 2. | + | | 2.32% |
| || || | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 16:15, 13 May 2016
| Candidate | Popular vote | Estimated delegates | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Count | Percentage | Pledged | Unpledged | Total | |
| Hillary Clinton | 262,459 | 56.29% | 42 | 5 | 47 |
| Bernie Sanders | 192,962 | 41.39% | 33 | 2 | 35 |
| Others | 10,814 | 2.32% | |||
| Uncommitted | N/A | 3 | 3 | ||
| Total | 465,675 | 100% | 75 | 10 | 85 |
| Source: Arizona Secretary of StateThe Green Papers | |||||