Difference between revisions of "Template:2016AZRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Update) |
blackwiki>Oye289 (Vote updates, per http://www.thegreenpapers.com/P16/AZ-R) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- {{party shading/Republican}} | |- {{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| style="text-align:left;"|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | | style="text-align:left;"|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | ||
| − | |''' | + | |'''284,175''' |
| − | |'''45. | + | |'''45.94%''' |
|'''58''' | |'''58''' | ||
|'''0''' | |'''0''' | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | | style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | ||
| − | | | + | |170,237 |
| − | |27. | + | |27.52% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |72, | + | |72,190 |
| − | |11. | + | |11.67% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | | style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | ||
| − | | | + | |65,375 |
| − | |10. | + | |10.57% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |14, | + | |14,891 |
| − | |2. | + | |2.41% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |4, | + | |4,370 |
|0.71% | |0.71% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |2, | + | |2,252 |
|0.36% | |0.36% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Mike Huckabee <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Mike Huckabee <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |1, | + | |1,289 |
|0.21% | |0.21% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |1, | + | |1,263 |
| − | |0. | + | |0.20% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | |981 |
|0.16% | |0.16% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Rick Santorum <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Rick Santorum <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | |519 |
|0.08% | |0.08% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Lindsey Graham <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Lindsey Graham <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | |493 |
|0.08% | |0.08% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | George Pataki <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | George Pataki <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | |306 |
|0.05% | |0.05% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Timothy Cook <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Timothy Cook <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | |239 |
|0.04% | |0.04% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
!Total: | !Total: | ||
| − | ! | + | !618,580 |
!100.00% | !100.00% | ||
!58 | !58 | ||
Revision as of 03:31, 30 March 2016
| Arizona Republican primary, March 22, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| 284,175 | 45.94% | 58 | 0 | 58 | |
| Ted Cruz | 170,237 | 27.52% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marco Rubio (withdrawn) | 72,190 | 11.67% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| John Kasich | 65,375 | 10.57% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Carson (withdrawn) | 14,891 | 2.41% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeb Bush (withdrawn) | 4,370 | 0.71% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rand Paul (withdrawn) | 2,252 | 0.36% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mike Huckabee (withdrawn) | 1,289 | 0.21% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carly Fiorina (withdrawn) | 1,263 | 0.20% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Christie (withdrawn) | 981 | 0.16% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rick Santorum (withdrawn) | 519 | 0.08% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lindsey Graham (withdrawn) | 493 | 0.08% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| George Pataki (withdrawn) | 306 | 0.05% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Timothy Cook (withdrawn) | 239 | 0.04% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 618,580 | 100.00% | 58 | 0 | 58 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||