Difference between revisions of "Template:2016CADem"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Ryopus |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- {{party shading/Democratic}} | |- {{party shading/Democratic}} | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''[[Hillary Clinton presidential campaign, 2016|Hillary Clinton]]''' | | style="text-align:left;" | '''[[Hillary Clinton presidential campaign, 2016|Hillary Clinton]]''' | ||
| − | | 2, | + | | 2,481,822 |
| − | | 54. | + | | 54.64% |
| 269 | | 269 | ||
| 64 | | 64 | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Bernie Sanders presidential campaign, 2016|Bernie Sanders]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Bernie Sanders presidential campaign, 2016|Bernie Sanders]] | ||
| − | | | + | | 2,019,045 |
| − | | 44. | + | | 44.45% |
| 206 | | 206 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
Revision as of 01:12, 18 June 2016
| Candidate | Popular vote | Estimated delegates | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Count | Percentage | Pledged | Unpledged | Total | |
| Hillary Clinton | 2,481,822 | 54.64% | 269 | 64 | 333 |
| Bernie Sanders | 2,019,045 | 44.45% | 206 | 0 | 206 |
| Willie Wilson | 10,619 | 0.24% | |||
| Michael Steinberg | 9,716 | 0.22% | |||
| Rocky De La Fuente | 7,250 | 0.16% | |||
| Henry Hewes | 6,614 | 0.15% | |||
| Keith Russell Judd | 6,432 | 0.14% | |||
| Uncommitted | N/A | 11 | 11 | ||
| Total | 4,441,241 | 100% | 475 | 75 | 550 |
| Source: The Green Papers, California Secretary of State | |||||