Difference between revisions of "Template:2016CADem"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Ryopus |
|||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Willie Wilson (businessman)|Willie Wilson]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Willie Wilson (businessman)|Willie Wilson]] | ||
| − | | 10, | + | | 10,794 |
| 0.24% | | 0.24% | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Michael Alan Steinberg|Michael Steinberg]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Michael Alan Steinberg|Michael Steinberg]] | ||
| − | | 9, | + | | 9,896 |
| 0.22% | | 0.22% | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Rocky De La Fuente]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Rocky De La Fuente]] | ||
| − | | 7, | + | | 7,410 |
| 0.16% | | 0.16% | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Henry Hewes]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Henry Hewes]] | ||
| − | | 6, | + | | 6,740 |
| 0.15% | | 0.15% | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Keith Russell Judd]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Keith Russell Judd]] | ||
| − | | 6, | + | | 6,541 |
| 0.14% | | 0.14% | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Total | ! Total | ||
| − | ! 4, | + | ! 4,542,248 |
! 100% | ! 100% | ||
! 475 | ! 475 | ||
Revision as of 01:50, 18 June 2016
| Candidate | Popular vote | Estimated delegates | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Count | Percentage | Pledged | Unpledged | Total | |
| Hillary Clinton | 2,481,822 | 54.64% | 269 | 64 | 333 |
| Bernie Sanders | 2,019,045 | 44.45% | 206 | 0 | 206 |
| Willie Wilson | 10,794 | 0.24% | |||
| Michael Steinberg | 9,896 | 0.22% | |||
| Rocky De La Fuente | 7,410 | 0.16% | |||
| Henry Hewes | 6,740 | 0.15% | |||
| Keith Russell Judd | 6,541 | 0.14% | |||
| Uncommitted | N/A | 11 | 11 | ||
| Total | 4,542,248 | 100% | 475 | 75 | 550 |
| Source: The Green Papers, California Secretary of State | |||||