Difference between revisions of "Template:2016CADem"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Ryopus |
blackwiki>GneissPicture |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- {{party shading/Democratic}} | |- {{party shading/Democratic}} | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''[[Hillary Clinton presidential campaign, 2016|Hillary Clinton]]''' | | style="text-align:left;" | '''[[Hillary Clinton presidential campaign, 2016|Hillary Clinton]]''' | ||
| − | | 2, | + | | 2,514,746 |
| − | | 54. | + | | 54.53% |
| − | | | + | | 261 |
| − | | | + | | 63 |
| − | | | + | | 324 |
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Bernie Sanders presidential campaign, 2016|Bernie Sanders]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Bernie Sanders presidential campaign, 2016|Bernie Sanders]] | ||
| − | | 2, | + | | 2,054,934 |
| − | | 44. | + | | 44.56% |
| − | | | + | | 214 |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| − | | | + | | 214 |
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Willie Wilson (businessman)|Willie Wilson]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Willie Wilson (businessman)|Willie Wilson]] | ||
| − | | 11, | + | | 11,017 |
| 0.24% | | 0.24% | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Michael Alan Steinberg|Michael Steinberg]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Michael Alan Steinberg|Michael Steinberg]] | ||
| − | | 10, | + | | 10,025 |
| 0.22% | | 0.22% | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Rocky De La Fuente|Roque De La Fuente]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Rocky De La Fuente|Roque De La Fuente]] | ||
| − | | 7, | + | | 7,541 |
| 0.16% | | 0.16% | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Henry Hewes]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Henry Hewes]] | ||
| − | | 6, | + | | 6,817 |
| 0.15% | | 0.15% | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Total | ! Total | ||
| − | ! 4, | + | ! 4,611,712 |
! 100% | ! 100% | ||
! 475 | ! 475 | ||
Revision as of 23:22, 20 June 2016
| Candidate | Popular vote | Estimated delegates | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Count | Percentage | Pledged | Unpledged | Total | |
| Hillary Clinton | 2,514,746 | 54.53% | 261 | 63 | 324 |
| Bernie Sanders | 2,054,934 | 44.56% | 214 | 0 | 214 |
| Willie Wilson | 11,017 | 0.24% | |||
| Michael Steinberg | 10,025 | 0.22% | |||
| Roque De La Fuente | 7,541 | 0.16% | |||
| Henry Hewes | 6,817 | 0.15% | |||
| Keith Judd | 6,632 | 0.14% | |||
| Uncommitted | N/A | 12 | 12 | ||
| Total | 4,611,712 | 100% | 475 | 76 | 551 |
| Source: The Green Papers, California Secretary of State - Semi-Official Primary Results | |||||