Difference between revisions of "Template:2016CADem"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>GneissPicture (CA only has 75 superdelegates) |
blackwiki>Ryopus |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- {{party shading/Democratic}} | |- {{party shading/Democratic}} | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''[[Hillary Clinton presidential campaign, 2016|Hillary Clinton]]''' | | style="text-align:left;" | '''[[Hillary Clinton presidential campaign, 2016|Hillary Clinton]]''' | ||
| − | | 2, | + | | 2,569,188 |
| − | | 54. | + | | 54.25% |
| 261 | | 261 | ||
| 63 | | 63 | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Bernie Sanders presidential campaign, 2016|Bernie Sanders]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Bernie Sanders presidential campaign, 2016|Bernie Sanders]] | ||
| − | | 2, | + | | 2,123,822 |
| − | | 44. | + | | 44.84% |
| 214 | | 214 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Willie Wilson (businessman)|Willie Wilson]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Willie Wilson (businessman)|Willie Wilson]] | ||
| − | | 11, | + | | 11,236 |
| 0.24% | | 0.24% | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Michael Alan Steinberg|Michael Steinberg]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Michael Alan Steinberg|Michael Steinberg]] | ||
| − | | 10, | + | | 10,226 |
| 0.22% | | 0.22% | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Rocky De La Fuente|Roque De La Fuente]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Rocky De La Fuente|Roque De La Fuente]] | ||
| − | | 7, | + | | 7,730 |
| 0.16% | | 0.16% | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Henry Hewes]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Henry Hewes]] | ||
| − | | 6, | + | | 6,968 |
| 0.15% | | 0.15% | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Keith Russell Judd|Keith Judd]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Keith Russell Judd|Keith Judd]] | ||
| − | | 6, | + | | 6,757 |
| 0.14% | | 0.14% | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Total | ! Total | ||
| − | ! 4, | + | ! 4,735,927 |
! 100% | ! 100% | ||
! 475 | ! 475 | ||
Revision as of 14:05, 22 June 2016
| Candidate | Popular vote | Estimated delegates | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Count | Percentage | Pledged | Unpledged | Total | |
| Hillary Clinton | 2,569,188 | 54.25% | 261 | 63 | 324 |
| Bernie Sanders | 2,123,822 | 44.84% | 214 | 0 | 214 |
| Willie Wilson | 11,236 | 0.24% | |||
| Michael Steinberg | 10,226 | 0.22% | |||
| Roque De La Fuente | 7,730 | 0.16% | |||
| Henry Hewes | 6,968 | 0.15% | |||
| Keith Judd | 6,757 | 0.14% | |||
| Uncommitted | N/A | 12 | 12 | ||
| Total | 4,735,927 | 100% | 475 | 75 | 550 |
| Source: The Green Papers, California Secretary of State - Semi-Official Primary Results | |||||