Difference between revisions of "Template:2016CADem"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Ryopus |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- {{party shading/Democratic}} | |- {{party shading/Democratic}} | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''[[Hillary Clinton presidential campaign, 2016|Hillary Clinton]]''' | | style="text-align:left;" | '''[[Hillary Clinton presidential campaign, 2016|Hillary Clinton]]''' | ||
| − | | 2, | + | | 2,582,591 |
| − | | 54. | + | | 54.2% |
| 261 | | 261 | ||
| 63 | | 63 | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Bernie Sanders presidential campaign, 2016|Bernie Sanders]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Bernie Sanders presidential campaign, 2016|Bernie Sanders]] | ||
| − | | 2, | + | |2,138,284 |
| − | | 44. | + | | 44.9% |
| 214 | | 214 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Willie Wilson (businessman)|Willie Wilson]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Willie Wilson (businessman)|Willie Wilson]] | ||
| 11,240 | | 11,240 | ||
| − | | 0. | + | | 0.2% |
| || || | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Michael Alan Steinberg|Michael Steinberg]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Michael Alan Steinberg|Michael Steinberg]] | ||
| 10,228 | | 10,228 | ||
| − | | 0. | + | | 0.2% |
| || || | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Rocky De La Fuente|Roque De La Fuente]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Rocky De La Fuente|Roque De La Fuente]] | ||
| 7,731 | | 7,731 | ||
| − | | 0. | + | | 0.1% |
| || || | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Henry Hewes]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Henry Hewes]] | ||
| 6,971 | | 6,971 | ||
| − | | 0. | + | | 0.1% |
| || || | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Keith Russell Judd|Keith Judd]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Keith Russell Judd|Keith Judd]] | ||
| 6,759 | | 6,759 | ||
| − | | 0. | + | | 0.1% |
| || || | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 18:55, 23 June 2016
| Candidate | Popular vote | Estimated delegates | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Count | Percentage | Pledged | Unpledged | Total | |
| Hillary Clinton | 2,582,591 | 54.2% | 261 | 63 | 324 |
| Bernie Sanders | 2,138,284 | 44.9% | 214 | 0 | 214 |
| Willie Wilson | 11,240 | 0.2% | |||
| Michael Steinberg | 10,228 | 0.2% | |||
| Roque De La Fuente | 7,731 | 0.1% | |||
| Henry Hewes | 6,971 | 0.1% | |||
| Keith Judd | 6,759 | 0.1% | |||
| Uncommitted | N/A | 12 | 12 | ||
| Total | 4,738,027 | 100% | 475 | 75 | 550 |
| Source: The Green Papers, California Secretary of State - Semi-Official Primary Results | |||||