Difference between revisions of "Template:2016CADem"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Ryopus |
(Update via Green Papers) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- {{party shading/Democratic}} | |- {{party shading/Democratic}} | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''[[Hillary Clinton presidential campaign, 2016|Hillary Clinton]]''' | | style="text-align:left;" | '''[[Hillary Clinton presidential campaign, 2016|Hillary Clinton]]''' | ||
| − | | 2, | + | | 2,664,162 |
| − | | 53. | + | | 53.76% |
| 259 | | 259 | ||
| 64 | | 64 | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Bernie Sanders presidential campaign, 2016|Bernie Sanders]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Bernie Sanders presidential campaign, 2016|Bernie Sanders]] | ||
| − | | 2, | + | | 2,246,868 |
| − | | 45. | + | | 45.34% |
| 216 | | 216 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Willie Wilson (businessman)|Willie Wilson]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Willie Wilson (businessman)|Willie Wilson]] | ||
| − | | 11, | + | | 11,548 |
| 0.23% | | 0.23% | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Michael Alan Steinberg|Michael Steinberg]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Michael Alan Steinberg|Michael Steinberg]] | ||
| − | | 10, | + | | 10,526 |
| 0.21% | | 0.21% | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Rocky De La Fuente|Roque De La Fuente]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Rocky De La Fuente|Roque De La Fuente]] | ||
| − | | | + | | 8,006 |
| 0.16% | | 0.16% | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Henry Hewes]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Henry Hewes]] | ||
| − | | 7, | + | | 7,273 |
| 0.15% | | 0.15% | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Keith Russell Judd|Keith Judd]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Keith Russell Judd|Keith Judd]] | ||
| − | | 6, | + | | 6,943 |
| 0.14% | | 0.14% | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
Revision as of 13:10, 28 June 2016
| Candidate | Popular vote | Estimated delegates | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Count | Percentage | Pledged | Unpledged | Total | |
| Hillary Clinton | 2,664,162 | 53.76% | 259 | 64 | 323 |
| Bernie Sanders | 2,246,868 | 45.34% | 216 | 0 | 216 |
| Willie Wilson | 11,548 | 0.23% | |||
| Michael Steinberg | 10,526 | 0.21% | |||
| Roque De La Fuente | 8,006 | 0.16% | |||
| Henry Hewes | 7,273 | 0.15% | |||
| Keith Judd | 6,943 | 0.14% | |||
| Uncommitted | N/A | 11 | 11 | ||
| Total | 4,879,672 | 100% | 475 | 75 | 550 |
| Source: The Green Papers, California Secretary of State - Semi-Official Primary Results | |||||