Difference between revisions of "Template:2016CADem"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Update via Green Papers) |
(fix) |
||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Total | ! Total | ||
| − | ! 4, | + | ! 4,955,326 |
! 100% | ! 100% | ||
! 475 | ! 475 | ||
Revision as of 13:10, 28 June 2016
| Candidate | Popular vote | Estimated delegates | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Count | Percentage | Pledged | Unpledged | Total | |
| Hillary Clinton | 2,664,162 | 53.76% | 259 | 64 | 323 |
| Bernie Sanders | 2,246,868 | 45.34% | 216 | 0 | 216 |
| Willie Wilson | 11,548 | 0.23% | |||
| Michael Steinberg | 10,526 | 0.21% | |||
| Roque De La Fuente | 8,006 | 0.16% | |||
| Henry Hewes | 7,273 | 0.15% | |||
| Keith Judd | 6,943 | 0.14% | |||
| Uncommitted | N/A | 11 | 11 | ||
| Total | 4,955,326 | 100% | 475 | 75 | 550 |
| Source: The Green Papers, California Secretary of State - Semi-Official Primary Results | |||||