Difference between revisions of "Template:2016CADem"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>William S. Saturn (remove links that do not go to the target) |
blackwiki>Ryopus |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- {{party shading/Democratic}} | |- {{party shading/Democratic}} | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''[[Hillary Clinton presidential campaign, 2016|Hillary Clinton]]''' | | style="text-align:left;" | '''[[Hillary Clinton presidential campaign, 2016|Hillary Clinton]]''' | ||
| − | | 2, | + | | 2,667,720 |
| − | | 53. | + | | 53.73% |
| 259 | | 259 | ||
| 64 | | 64 | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Bernie Sanders presidential campaign, 2016|Bernie Sanders]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Bernie Sanders presidential campaign, 2016|Bernie Sanders]] | ||
| − | | 2, | + | | 2,253,220 |
| − | | 45. | + | | 45.38% |
| 216 | | 216 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Willie Wilson (businessman)|Willie Wilson]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Willie Wilson (businessman)|Willie Wilson]] | ||
| − | | 11, | + | | 11,560 |
| 0.23% | | 0.23% | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Michael Steinberg | | style="text-align:left;" | Michael Steinberg | ||
| − | | 10, | + | | 10,538 |
| 0.21% | | 0.21% | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Rocky De La Fuente|Roque De La Fuente]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Rocky De La Fuente|Roque De La Fuente]] | ||
| − | | 8, | + | | 8,088 |
| 0.16% | | 0.16% | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Henry Hewes | | style="text-align:left;" | Henry Hewes | ||
| − | | 7, | + | | 7,287 |
| 0.15% | | 0.15% | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Keith Russell Judd|Keith Judd]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Keith Russell Judd|Keith Judd]] | ||
| − | | 6, | + | | 6,952 |
| 0.14% | | 0.14% | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| colspan="2" {{n/a}} | | colspan="2" {{n/a}} | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | | + | | 12 |
| − | | | + | | 12 |
|- | |- | ||
! Total | ! Total | ||
| − | ! 4, | + | ! 4,965,365 |
! 100% | ! 100% | ||
! 475 | ! 475 | ||
| − | ! | + | ! 76 |
| − | ! | + | ! 551 |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="6" style="text-align:left;" | Source: ''[http://www.thegreenpapers.com/P16/CA-D The Green Papers]'', ''[http://vote.sos.ca.gov/returns/president/party/democratic/ California Secretary of State - Semi-Official Primary Results]'' | | colspan="6" style="text-align:left;" | Source: ''[http://www.thegreenpapers.com/P16/CA-D The Green Papers]'', ''[http://vote.sos.ca.gov/returns/president/party/democratic/ California Secretary of State - Semi-Official Primary Results]'' | ||
Revision as of 15:36, 29 June 2016
| Candidate | Popular vote | Estimated delegates | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Count | Percentage | Pledged | Unpledged | Total | |
| Hillary Clinton | 2,667,720 | 53.73% | 259 | 64 | 323 |
| Bernie Sanders | 2,253,220 | 45.38% | 216 | 0 | 216 |
| Willie Wilson | 11,560 | 0.23% | |||
| Michael Steinberg | 10,538 | 0.21% | |||
| Roque De La Fuente | 8,088 | 0.16% | |||
| Henry Hewes | 7,287 | 0.15% | |||
| Keith Judd | 6,952 | 0.14% | |||
| Uncommitted | N/A | 12 | 12 | ||
| Total | 4,965,365 | 100% | 475 | 76 | 551 |
| Source: The Green Papers, California Secretary of State - Semi-Official Primary Results | |||||