Difference between revisions of "Template:2016CADem"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Ryopus |
blackwiki>Ryopus |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- {{party shading/Democratic}} | |- {{party shading/Democratic}} | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''[[Hillary Clinton presidential campaign, 2016|Hillary Clinton]]''' | | style="text-align:left;" | '''[[Hillary Clinton presidential campaign, 2016|Hillary Clinton]]''' | ||
| − | | 2, | + | | 2,713,259 |
| − | | 53. | + | | 53.36% |
| − | | | + | | 257 |
| 64 | | 64 | ||
| − | | | + | | 321 |
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Bernie Sanders presidential campaign, 2016|Bernie Sanders]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Bernie Sanders presidential campaign, 2016|Bernie Sanders]] | ||
| − | | 2, | + | | 2,326,030 |
| − | | 45. | + | | 45.74% |
| − | | | + | | 218 |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| − | | | + | | 218 |
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Willie Wilson (businessman)|Willie Wilson]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Willie Wilson (businessman)|Willie Wilson]] | ||
| − | | 11, | + | | 11,827 |
| 0.23% | | 0.23% | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Michael Steinberg | | style="text-align:left;" | Michael Steinberg | ||
| − | | 10, | + | | 10,746 |
| 0.21% | | 0.21% | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Rocky De La Fuente|Roque De La Fuente]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Rocky De La Fuente|Roque De La Fuente]] | ||
| − | | 8, | + | | 8,360 |
| 0.16% | | 0.16% | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Henry Hewes | | style="text-align:left;" | Henry Hewes | ||
| − | | 7, | + | | 7,656 |
| 0.15% | | 0.15% | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Keith Russell Judd|Keith Judd]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Keith Russell Judd|Keith Judd]] | ||
| − | | 7, | + | | 7,115 |
| 0.14% | | 0.14% | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Total | ! Total | ||
| − | ! 5, | + | ! 5,084,993 |
! 100% | ! 100% | ||
! 475 | ! 475 | ||
Revision as of 15:44, 2 July 2016
| Candidate | Popular vote | Estimated delegates | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Count | Percentage | Pledged | Unpledged | Total | |
| Hillary Clinton | 2,713,259 | 53.36% | 257 | 64 | 321 |
| Bernie Sanders | 2,326,030 | 45.74% | 218 | 0 | 218 |
| Willie Wilson | 11,827 | 0.23% | |||
| Michael Steinberg | 10,746 | 0.21% | |||
| Roque De La Fuente | 8,360 | 0.16% | |||
| Henry Hewes | 7,656 | 0.15% | |||
| Keith Judd | 7,115 | 0.14% | |||
| Uncommitted | N/A | 12 | 12 | ||
| Total | 5,084,993 | 100% | 475 | 76 | 551 |
| Source: The Green Papers, California Secretary of State - Semi-Official Primary Results | |||||