Difference between revisions of "Template:2016CARep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Spiffy sperry (update votes) |
blackwiki>Spiffy sperry (update votes) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|-{{party shading/Republican}} | |-{{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| [[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | | [[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | ||
| − | |'''1, | + | |'''1,351,099''' |
| − | |'''75. | + | |'''75.01%''' |
|'''172''' | |'''172''' | ||
|'''0''' | |'''0''' | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| John Kasich <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | John Kasich <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | |205,610 |
| − | |11. | + | |11.41% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ted Cruz <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | Ted Cruz <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | |167,572 |
| − | |9. | + | |9.30% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ben Carson <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | Ben Carson <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | |63,990 |
| − | |3. | + | |3.55% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jim Gilmore <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | Jim Gilmore <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |12, | + | |12,964 |
|0.72% | |0.72% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
! Total: | ! Total: | ||
| − | !1, | + | !1,801,235 |
! 100.00% | ! 100.00% | ||
!172 | !172 | ||
Revision as of 14:33, 14 June 2016
| California Republican primary, June 7, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| 1,351,099 | 75.01% | 172 | 0 | 172 | |
| John Kasich (withdrawn) | 205,610 | 11.41% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ted Cruz (withdrawn) | 167,572 | 9.30% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Carson (withdrawn) | 63,990 | 3.55% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jim Gilmore (withdrawn) | 12,964 | 0.72% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 1,801,235 | 100.00% | 172 | 0 | 172 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||