Difference between revisions of "Template:2016CTDem"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>PanchoS (use Electiontable header) |
blackwiki>Ryopus |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- {{party shading/Democratic}} | |- {{party shading/Democratic}} | ||
| style="text-align:left;"| [[Hillary Clinton presidential campaign, 2016|Hillary Clinton]] | | style="text-align:left;"| [[Hillary Clinton presidential campaign, 2016|Hillary Clinton]] | ||
| − | | 170, | + | | 170,048 |
| 51.80% | | 51.80% | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Bernie Sanders presidential campaign, 2016|Bernie Sanders]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Bernie Sanders presidential campaign, 2016|Bernie Sanders]] | ||
| − | | 152, | + | | 152,395 |
| 46.42% | | 46.42% | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Rocky De La Fuente]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Rocky De La Fuente]] | ||
| − | | | + | | 960 |
| 0.29% | | 0.29% | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;"| Uncommitted | | style="text-align:left;"| Uncommitted | ||
| − | | 4, | + | | 4,872 |
| − | | 1. | + | | 1.48% |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Total | ! Total | ||
| − | ! 328, | + | ! 328,275 |
! 100% | ! 100% | ||
! 55 | ! 55 | ||
Revision as of 16:18, 18 June 2016
| Candidate | Popular vote | Estimated delegates | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Count | Percentage | Pledged | Unpledged | Total | |
| Hillary Clinton | 170,048 | 51.80% | 28 | 15 | 43 |
| Bernie Sanders | 152,395 | 46.42% | 27 | 0 | 27 |
| Rocky De La Fuente | 960 | 0.29% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Uncommitted | 4,872 | 1.48% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 328,275 | 100% | 55 | 16 | 71 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||