Difference between revisions of "Template:2016CTRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Jvikings1 |
blackwiki>MojaveJasper (Added numbers.) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|-{{party shading/Republican}} | |-{{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| style="text-align:left;"|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | | style="text-align:left;"|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | ||
| − | |''' | + | |'''122523''' |
| − | |''' | + | |'''57.7%''' |
|'''28''' | |'''28''' | ||
|'''0''' | |'''0''' | ||
Revision as of 06:08, 27 April 2016
| Connecticut Republican primary, April 26, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| 122523 | 57.7% | 28 | 0 | 28 | |
| Ted Cruz | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Ben Carson (withdrawn) | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| John Kasich | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Unprojected delegates: | 28 | 0 | 28 | ||
| Total: | 100.00% | 28 | 0 | 28 | |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||