Difference between revisions of "Template:2016DCRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Dcljr (don't hardcode any of this) |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! <small>Total</small> | ! <small>Total</small> | ||
|- {{party shading/Republican}} | |- {{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| − | | | + | | '''[[Marco Rubio presidential campaign, 2016|Marco Rubio]]''' |
|'''1,059''' | |'''1,059''' | ||
|'''37.3%''' | |'''37.3%''' | ||
Revision as of 04:06, 27 August 2019
| District of Columbia Republican presidential convention, March 12, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| Marco Rubio | 1,059 | 37.3% | 10 | 0 | 10 |
| John Kasich | 1,009 | 35.54% | 9 | 0 | 9 |
| Donald Trump | 391 | 13.77% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ted Cruz | 351 | 12.36% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeb Bush (withdrawn) | 14 | 0.49% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rand Paul (withdrawn) | 12 | 0.42% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Carson (withdrawn) | 3 | 0.11% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 2,839 | 100% | 19 | 0 | 19 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||