Difference between revisions of "Template:2016DERep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Spiffy sperry (update votes) |
blackwiki>Oye289 (vote updates) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|-{{party shading/Republican}} | |-{{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| style="text-align:left;"|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | | style="text-align:left;"|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | ||
| − | |'''42, | + | |'''42,472''' |
| − | |'''60. | + | |'''60.77%''' |
|'''16''' | |'''16''' | ||
|'''0''' | |'''0''' | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich</small> | ||
| − | |14, | + | |14,225 |
| − | |20. | + | |20.35% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | | style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | ||
| − | |11, | + | |11,110 |
|15.90% | |15.90% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | |885 |
|1.27% | |1.27% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio <small>(withdrawn) | | style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio <small>(withdrawn) | ||
| − | | | + | |622 |
| − | |0. | + | |0.89% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | |578 |
| − | |0. | + | |0.83% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
! Total: | ! Total: | ||
| − | !69, | + | !69,892 |
! 100.00% | ! 100.00% | ||
!16 | !16 | ||
Revision as of 10:35, 16 May 2016
| Delaware Republican primary, April 26, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| 42,472 | 60.77% | 16 | 0 | 16 | |
| John Kasich | 14,225 | 20.35% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ted Cruz | 11,110 | 15.90% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Carson (withdrawn) | 885 | 1.27% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marco Rubio (withdrawn) | 622 | 0.89% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeb Bush (withdrawn) | 578 | 0.83% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 69,892 | 100.00% | 16 | 0 | 16 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||