Difference between revisions of "Template:2016FLRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Kangaroge |
blackwiki>Oye289 (Vote updates, per http://www.thegreenpapers.com/P16/FL-R) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- {{party shading/Republican}} | |- {{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| style="text-align:left;"|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | | style="text-align:left;"|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | ||
| − | |'''1, | + | |'''1,079,741''' |
| − | |'''45. | + | |'''45.72%''' |
|'''99''' | |'''99''' | ||
|'''0''' | |'''0''' | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | | style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | ||
| − | | | + | |638,529 |
| − | |27. | + | |27.04% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | | style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | ||
| − | | | + | |404,804 |
|17.14% | |17.14% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | | style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | ||
| − | |159, | + | |159,938 |
|6.77% | |6.77% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |43, | + | |43,505 |
|1.84% | |1.84% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |21, | + | |21,196 |
| − | |0. | + | |0.90% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |4, | + | |4,446 |
|0.19% | |0.19% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Mike Huckabee <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Mike Huckabee <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |2, | + | |2,624 |
|0.11% | |0.11% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |2, | + | |2,493 |
|0.11% | |0.11% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |1, | + | |1,898 |
|0.08% | |0.08% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Rick Santorum <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Rick Santorum <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |1, | + | |1,211 |
|0.05% | |0.05% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Lindsey Graham <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Lindsey Graham <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | |693 |
|0.03% | |0.03% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Jim Gilmore <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Jim Gilmore <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | |319 |
|0.01% | |0.01% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
! Total: | ! Total: | ||
| − | !2, | + | !2,361,397 |
!100.00% | !100.00% | ||
!99 | !99 | ||
Revision as of 23:27, 23 March 2016
| Florida Republican primary, March 15, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| 1,079,741 | 45.72% | 99 | 0 | 99 | |
| Marco Rubio | 638,529 | 27.04% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ted Cruz | 404,804 | 17.14% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| John Kasich | 159,938 | 6.77% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeb Bush (withdrawn) | 43,505 | 1.84% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Carson (withdrawn) | 21,196 | 0.90% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rand Paul (withdrawn) | 4,446 | 0.19% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mike Huckabee (withdrawn) | 2,624 | 0.11% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Christie (withdrawn) | 2,493 | 0.11% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carly Fiorina (withdrawn) | 1,898 | 0.08% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rick Santorum (withdrawn) | 1,211 | 0.05% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lindsey Graham (withdrawn) | 693 | 0.03% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jim Gilmore (withdrawn) | 319 | 0.01% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 2,361,397 | 100.00% | 99 | 0 | 99 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||