Difference between revisions of "Template:2016GARep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Kangaroge m |
blackwiki>Kangaroge m (Formatting) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="width:45px;"|<small>Total</small> | ! style="width:45px;"|<small>Total</small> | ||
|- {{party shading/Republican}} | |- {{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| − | | style="text-align:left;"|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] Donald Trump | + | | style="text-align:left;"|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' |
|'''501,708''' | |'''501,708''' | ||
| − | |'''38. | + | |'''38.81%''' |
|'''43''' | |'''43''' | ||
|'''0''' | |'''0''' | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | | style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | ||
|315,982 | |315,982 | ||
| − | |24. | + | |24.45% |
|15 | |15 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson | | style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson | ||
|80,501 | |80,501 | ||
| − | |6. | + | |6.23% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | | style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | ||
|72,303 | |72,303 | ||
| − | |5. | + | |5.59% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
|7,663 | |7,663 | ||
| − | |0. | + | |0.59% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
|2,906 | |2,906 | ||
| − | |0. | + | |0.22% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
|1,483 | |1,483 | ||
| − | |0. | + | |0.11% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
|1,148 | |1,148 | ||
| − | |0. | + | |0.09% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Rick Santorum <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Rick Santorum <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
|536 | |536 | ||
| − | |0. | + | |0.04% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|Lindsey Graham <small>(withdrawn)</small> | |Lindsey Graham <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
|427 | |427 | ||
| − | |0. | + | |0.03% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|George Pataki <small>(withdrawn)</small> | |George Pataki <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
|240 | |240 | ||
| − | |0. | + | |0.02% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
!0 | !0 | ||
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
| − | ! Total: | + | !Total: |
!1,292,622 | !1,292,622 | ||
!100.00% | !100.00% | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
!76 | !76 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | colspan="6" style="text-align:left;" | Source: ''[http://www.thegreenpapers.com/P16/GA-R]'' | + | | colspan="6" style="text-align:left;" | Source: ''[http://www.thegreenpapers.com/P16/GA-R The Green Papers]'' |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:United States 2016 presidential primaries templates|GA-R]] | [[Category:United States 2016 presidential primaries templates|GA-R]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 04:57, 10 March 2016
| Georgia Republican primary, March 1, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| 501,708 | 38.81% | 43 | 0 | 43 | |
| Marco Rubio | 315,982 | 24.45% | 15 | 0 | 15 |
| Ted Cruz | 305,107 | 23.6% | 18 | 0 | 18 |
| Ben Carson | 80,501 | 6.23% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| John Kasich | 72,303 | 5.59% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeb Bush (withdrawn) | 7,663 | 0.59% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rand Paul (withdrawn) | 2,906 | 0.22% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mike Huckabee (withdrawn) | 2,618 | 0.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Christie (withdrawn) | 1,483 | 0.11% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carly Fiorina (withdrawn) | 1,148 | 0.09% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rick Santorum (withdrawn) | 536 | 0.04% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lindsey Graham (withdrawn) | 427 | 0.03% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| George Pataki (withdrawn) | 240 | 0.02% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 1,292,622 | 100.00% | 76 | 0 | 76 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||