Difference between revisions of "Template:2016GARep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Χ |
blackwiki>Spiffy sperry (update votes) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- {{party shading/Republican}} | |- {{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| style="text-align:left;"|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | | style="text-align:left;"|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | ||
| − | |''' | + | |'''502,994''' |
|'''38.81%''' | |'''38.81%''' | ||
|'''43''' | |'''43''' | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | | style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | ||
| − | | | + | |316,836 |
|24.45% | |24.45% | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | | style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | ||
| − | |305, | + | |305,847 |
| − | |23. | + | |23.60% |
|18 | |18 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson | | style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson | ||
| − | |80, | + | |80,723 |
|6.23% | |6.23% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | | style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | ||
| − | |72, | + | |72,508 |
|5.59% | |5.59% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |7, | + | |7,686 |
|0.59% | |0.59% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |2, | + | |2,910 |
|0.22% | |0.22% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Mike Huckabee <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Mike Huckabee <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |2, | + | |2,625 |
| − | |0. | + | |0.20% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |1, | + | |1,486 |
|0.11% | |0.11% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |1, | + | |1,146 |
|0.09% | |0.09% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Rick Santorum <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Rick Santorum <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | |539 |
|0.04% | |0.04% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lindsey Graham <small>(withdrawn)</small> | |Lindsey Graham <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | |428 |
|0.03% | |0.03% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|George Pataki <small>(withdrawn)</small> | |George Pataki <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | |236 |
|0.02% | |0.02% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
!Total: | !Total: | ||
| − | !1, | + | !1,295,664 |
!100.00% | !100.00% | ||
!76 | !76 | ||
Revision as of 18:50, 18 March 2016
| Georgia Republican primary, March 1, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| 502,994 | 38.81% | 43 | 0 | 43 | |
| Marco Rubio | 316,836 | 24.45% | 15 | 0 | 15 |
| Ted Cruz | 305,847 | 23.60% | 18 | 0 | 18 |
| Ben Carson | 80,723 | 6.23% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| John Kasich | 72,508 | 5.59% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeb Bush (withdrawn) | 7,686 | 0.59% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rand Paul (withdrawn) | 2,910 | 0.22% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mike Huckabee (withdrawn) | 2,625 | 0.20% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Christie (withdrawn) | 1,486 | 0.11% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carly Fiorina (withdrawn) | 1,146 | 0.09% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rick Santorum (withdrawn) | 539 | 0.04% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lindsey Graham (withdrawn) | 428 | 0.03% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| George Pataki (withdrawn) | 236 | 0.02% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 1,295,664 | 100.00% | 76 | 0 | 76 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||