Difference between revisions of "Template:2016HIRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Dcljr (don't hardcode any of this) |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! <small>Total</small> | ! <small>Total</small> | ||
|- {{party shading/Republican}} | |- {{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| − | | | + | | '''[[Donald Trump presidential campaign, 2016|Donald Trump]]''' |
|'''6,805''' | |'''6,805''' | ||
|'''43.32%''' | |'''43.32%''' | ||
Revision as of 04:07, 27 August 2019
| Hawaii Republican precinct caucuses, March 8, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| Donald Trump | 6,805 | 43.32% | 11 | 0 | 11 |
| Ted Cruz | 5,063 | 32.23% | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Marco Rubio | 2,068 | 13.17% | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| John Kasich | 1,566 | 9.97% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Carson (withdrawn) | 146 | 0.93% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeb Bush (withdrawn) | 24 | 0.15% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| other | 36 | 0.23% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 15,708 | 100.00% | 19 | 0 | 19 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||