Difference between revisions of "Template:2016IARep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Kangaroge m |
blackwiki>Kangaroge m (Formatting) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="infobox bordered" cellpadding="5" style="margin:1em 1em 1em 0; font-size:12px; text-align:right; float:none; clear:none;" | {| class="infobox bordered" cellpadding="5" style="margin:1em 1em 1em 0; font-size:12px; text-align:right; float:none; clear:none;" | ||
|- style="text-align:center; background:#e9e9e9;" | |- style="text-align:center; background:#e9e9e9;" | ||
| − | ! colspan="6"| Iowa Republican caucuses, February 1, 2016 | + | ! colspan="6"| Iowa Republican precinct caucuses, February 1, 2016 |
|- style="text-align:center; background:#eee;" | |- style="text-align:center; background:#eee;" | ||
! rowspan="2" style="width:200px; vertical-align:middle;"| Candidate | ! rowspan="2" style="width:200px; vertical-align:middle;"| Candidate | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="width:45px;"|<small>Total</small> | ! style="width:45px;"|<small>Total</small> | ||
|- {{party shading/Republican}} | |- {{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| − | | | + | |[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Ted Cruz''' |
|'''51,666''' | |'''51,666''' | ||
| − | |'''27. | + | |'''27.64%''' |
|'''8''' | |'''8''' | ||
|'''0''' | |'''0''' | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | | style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | ||
| 43,228 | | 43,228 | ||
| − | |23. | + | |23.12% |
|7 | |7 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Rand Paul | | style="text-align:left;" | Rand Paul | ||
|8,481 | |8,481 | ||
| − | |4. | + | |4.54% |
|1 | |1 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina | | style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina | ||
|3,485 | |3,485 | ||
| − | |1. | + | |1.86% |
|1 | |1 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | | style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | ||
|3,474 | |3,474 | ||
| − | |1. | + | |1.86% |
|1 | |1 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Mike Huckabee | | style="text-align:left;" | Mike Huckabee | ||
|3,345 | |3,345 | ||
| − | |1. | + | |1.79% |
|1 | |1 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie | | style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie | ||
|3,284 | |3,284 | ||
| − | |1. | + | |1.76% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Rick Santorum | | style="text-align:left;" | Rick Santorum | ||
|1,779 | |1,779 | ||
| − | | | + | |0.95% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Other | | style="text-align:left;" | Other | ||
|117 | |117 | ||
| − | |0. | + | |0.06% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
!0 | !0 | ||
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
| − | ! Total: | + | !Total: |
| − | ! 186,932 | + | !186,932 |
| − | ! 100.00% | + | !100.00% |
!30 | !30 | ||
!0 | !0 | ||
!30 | !30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | colspan="6" style="text-align:left;" | Source: ''[http://www.thegreenpapers.com/P16/IA-R]'' | + | | colspan="6" style="text-align:left;" | Source: ''[http://www.thegreenpapers.com/P16/IA-R The Green Papers]'' |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:United States 2016 presidential primaries templates|IA-R]] | [[Category:United States 2016 presidential primaries templates|IA-R]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 04:17, 10 March 2016
| Iowa Republican precinct caucuses, February 1, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| 51,666 | 27.64% | 8 | 0 | 8 | |
| Donald Trump | 45,429 | 24.3% | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Marco Rubio | 43,228 | 23.12% | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Ben Carson | 17,394 | 9.3% | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Rand Paul | 8,481 | 4.54% | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jeb Bush | 5,238 | 2.8% | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Carly Fiorina | 3,485 | 1.86% | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| John Kasich | 3,474 | 1.86% | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Mike Huckabee | 3,345 | 1.79% | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Chris Christie | 3,284 | 1.76% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rick Santorum | 1,779 | 0.95% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other | 117 | 0.06% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jim Gilmore | 12 | 0.01% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 186,932 | 100.00% | 30 | 0 | 30 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||