Difference between revisions of "Template:2016ILRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Kangaroge |
blackwiki>Spiffy sperry (update votes per source) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- {{party shading/Republican}} | |- {{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| style="text-align:left;"|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | | style="text-align:left;"|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | ||
| − | |''' | + | |'''562,464''' |
| − | |'''38. | + | |'''38.80%''' |
|'''54''' | |'''54''' | ||
|'''0''' | |'''0''' | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | | style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | ||
| − | | | + | |438,235 |
| − | |30. | + | |30.23% |
|9 | |9 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | | style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | ||
| − | | | + | |286,118 |
| − | |19. | + | |19.74% |
|6 | |6 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | | style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | ||
| − | | | + | |126,681 |
| − | |8. | + | |8.74% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |11, | + | |11,469 |
|0.79% | |0.79% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | |11,188 |
|0.77% | |0.77% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |4, | + | |4,718 |
|0.33% | |0.33% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |3, | + | |3,428 |
| − | |0. | + | |0.24% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Mike Huckabee <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Mike Huckabee <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |2, | + | |2,737 |
|0.19% | |0.19% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |1, | + | |1,540 |
|0.11% | |0.11% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Rick Santorum <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Rick Santorum <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |1, | + | |1,154 |
|0.08% | |0.08% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
! Total: | ! Total: | ||
| − | !1, | + | !1,449,748 |
!100.00% | !100.00% | ||
!69 | !69 | ||
Revision as of 21:52, 20 April 2016
| Illinois Republican primary, March 15, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| 562,464 | 38.80% | 54 | 0 | 54 | |
| Ted Cruz | 438,235 | 30.23% | 9 | 0 | 9 |
| John Kasich | 286,118 | 19.74% | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Marco Rubio | 126,681 | 8.74% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Carson (withdrawn) | 11,469 | 0.79% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeb Bush (withdrawn) | 11,188 | 0.77% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rand Paul (withdrawn) | 4,718 | 0.33% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Christie (withdrawn) | 3,428 | 0.24% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mike Huckabee (withdrawn) | 2,737 | 0.19% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carly Fiorina (withdrawn) | 1,540 | 0.11% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rick Santorum (withdrawn) | 1,154 | 0.08% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 1,449,748 | 100.00% | 69 | 0 | 69 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||