Difference between revisions of "Template:2016INDem"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Ryopus |
blackwiki>Ryopus |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- {{party shading/Democratic}} | |- {{party shading/Democratic}} | ||
| style="text-align:left;"| [[Bernie Sanders presidential campaign, 2016|Bernie Sanders]] | | style="text-align:left;"| [[Bernie Sanders presidential campaign, 2016|Bernie Sanders]] | ||
| − | |335, | + | |335,074 |
| − | |52. | + | |52.46% |
|44 | |44 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Hillary Clinton presidential campaign, 2016|Hillary Clinton]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Hillary Clinton presidential campaign, 2016|Hillary Clinton]] | ||
| − | |303, | + | |303,705 |
| − | |47. | + | |47.54% |
|39 | |39 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Total | ! Total | ||
| − | !638, | + | !638,779 |
! 100% | ! 100% | ||
!83 | !83 | ||
Revision as of 18:29, 13 August 2016
| Indiana Democratic primary, May 3, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Popular vote | Estimated delegates | |||
| Count | Percentage | Pledged | Unpledged | Total | |
| Bernie Sanders | 335,074 | 52.46% | 44 | 0 | 44 |
| Hillary Clinton | 303,705 | 47.54% | 39 | 7 | 46 |
| Uncommitted | N/A | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| Total | 638,779 | 100% | 83 | 9 | 92 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||