Difference between revisions of "Template:2016INRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Update) |
(Update) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- {{party shading/Republican}} | |- {{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| [[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | | [[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | ||
| − | | ''' | + | | '''530,328''' |
| − | | ''' | + | | '''53.14%''' |
| '''51''' | | '''51''' | ||
| '''0''' | | '''0''' | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | | style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | ||
| − | | | + | | 366,238 |
| − | | 36. | + | | 36.70% |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | | style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | ||
| − | | | + | | 75,839 |
| − | | 7. | + | | 7.60% |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | | 8,132 |
| − | | 0. | + | | 0.81% |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | 5, | + | | 5,980 |
| 0.60% | | 0.60% | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | 4, | + | | 4,686 |
| 0.47% | | 0.47% | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | 3, | + | | 3,901 |
| 0.39% | | 0.39% | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | 1, | + | | 1,583 |
| 0.16% | | 0.16% | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | 1, | + | | 1,334 |
| − | | 0. | + | | 0.13% |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
! Total: | ! Total: | ||
| − | ! | + | ! 998,021 |
! 100.00% | ! 100.00% | ||
!57 | !57 | ||
Revision as of 02:04, 4 May 2016
| Indiana Republican primary, May 3, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| 530,328 | 53.14% | 51 | 0 | 51 | |
| Ted Cruz | 366,238 | 36.70% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| John Kasich | 75,839 | 7.60% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Carson (withdrawn) | 8,132 | 0.81% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeb Bush (withdrawn) | 5,980 | 0.60% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marco Rubio (withdrawn) | 4,686 | 0.47% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rand Paul (withdrawn) | 3,901 | 0.39% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Christie (withdrawn) | 1,583 | 0.16% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carly Fiorina (withdrawn) | 1,334 | 0.13% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 6 | 0 | 6 | ||
| Total: | 998,021 | 100.00% | 57 | 0 | 57 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||