Difference between revisions of "Template:2016INRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Spiffy sperry (update votes, formatting) |
blackwiki>Spiffy sperry (update votes) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- {{party shading/Republican}} | |- {{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| [[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | | [[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | ||
| − | | ''' | + | | '''591,514''' |
| − | | '''53. | + | | '''53.26%''' |
| '''57''' | | '''57''' | ||
| '''0''' | | '''0''' | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ted Cruz | | Ted Cruz | ||
| − | | 406, | + | | 406,783 |
| − | | 36. | + | | 36.63% |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| John Kasich | | John Kasich | ||
| − | | | + | | 84,111 |
| 7.57% | | 7.57% | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ben Carson <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | Ben Carson <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | 8, | + | | 8,914 |
| 0.80% | | 0.80% | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | 6, | + | | 6,508 |
| 0.59% | | 0.59% | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Marco Rubio <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | Marco Rubio <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | 5, | + | | 5,175 |
| 0.47% | | 0.47% | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | 4, | + | | 4,306 |
| 0.39% | | 0.39% | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | 1, | + | | 1,494 |
| 0.13% | | 0.13% | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
! Total: | ! Total: | ||
| − | ! 1, | + | ! 1,110,543 |
! 100.00% | ! 100.00% | ||
!57 | !57 | ||
Revision as of 14:41, 24 June 2016
| Indiana Republican primary, May 3, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| 591,514 | 53.26% | 57 | 0 | 57 | |
| Ted Cruz | 406,783 | 36.63% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| John Kasich | 84,111 | 7.57% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Carson (withdrawn) | 8,914 | 0.80% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeb Bush (withdrawn) | 6,508 | 0.59% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marco Rubio (withdrawn) | 5,175 | 0.47% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rand Paul (withdrawn) | 4,306 | 0.39% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Christie (withdrawn) | 1,738 | 0.16% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carly Fiorina (withdrawn) | 1,494 | 0.13% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 1,110,543 | 100.00% | 57 | 0 | 57 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||