Difference between revisions of "Template:2016INRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Dcljr (don't hardcode any of this) |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! <small>Total</small> | ! <small>Total</small> | ||
|- {{party shading/Republican}} | |- {{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| − | | | + | | '''[[Donald Trump presidential campaign, 2016|Donald Trump]]''' |
| '''591,514''' | | '''591,514''' | ||
| '''53.26%''' | | '''53.26%''' | ||
Revision as of 04:08, 27 August 2019
| Indiana Republican primary, May 3, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| Donald Trump | 591,514 | 53.26% | 57 | 0 | 57 |
| Ted Cruz | 406,783 | 36.63% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| John Kasich | 84,111 | 7.57% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Carson (withdrawn) | 8,914 | 0.80% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeb Bush (withdrawn) | 6,508 | 0.59% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marco Rubio (withdrawn) | 5,175 | 0.47% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rand Paul (withdrawn) | 4,306 | 0.39% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Christie (withdrawn) | 1,738 | 0.16% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carly Fiorina (withdrawn) | 1,494 | 0.13% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 1,110,543 | 100.00% | 57 | 0 | 57 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||