Difference between revisions of "Template:2016KYRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>WOSlinker (fix italics) |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! <small>Total</small> | ! <small>Total</small> | ||
|- {{party shading/Republican}} | |- {{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| − | | | + | |'''[[Donald Trump presidential campaign, 2016|Donald Trump]]''' |
|'''82,493''' | |'''82,493''' | ||
|'''35.92%''' | |'''35.92%''' | ||
Revision as of 04:08, 27 August 2019
| Kentucky Republican caucuses, March 5, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| Donald Trump | 82,493 | 35.92% | 17 | 0 | 17 |
| Ted Cruz | 72,503 | 31.57% | 15 | 0 | 15 |
| Marco Rubio | 37,579 | 16.36% | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| John Kasich | 33,134 | 14.43% | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Ben Carson (withdrawn) | 1,951 | 0.85% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rand Paul (withdrawn) | 872 | 0.38% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Uncommitted | 496 | 0.22% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeb Bush (withdrawn) | 305 | 0.13% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mike Huckabee (withdrawn) | 174 | 0.08% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Christie (withdrawn) | 65 | 0.03% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carly Fiorina (withdrawn) | 64 | 0.03% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rick Santorum (withdrawn) | 31 | 0.03% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total: | 229,667 | 100.00% | 40 | 0 | 40 |
| Source: The Green Papers, Republican Party of Kentucky | |||||