Difference between revisions of "Template:2016MADem"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>PanchoS m (heading) |
blackwiki>Pyruvate |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| style="text-align:left;"| [[Hillary Clinton presidential campaign, 2016|Hillary Clinton]] | | style="text-align:left;"| [[Hillary Clinton presidential campaign, 2016|Hillary Clinton]] | ||
| 603,782 || 49.9% | | 603,782 || 49.9% | ||
| − | | 46 || | + | | 46 || 17 || 63 |
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Bernie Sanders presidential campaign, 2016|Bernie Sanders]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Bernie Sanders presidential campaign, 2016|Bernie Sanders]] | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Uncommitted | | style="text-align:left;" | Uncommitted | ||
| 8,090 || | | 8,090 || | ||
| − | | – || | + | | – || 6 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Blank votes | | style="text-align:left;" | Blank votes | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
! Total | ! Total | ||
! 1,220,296 || 100% | ! 1,220,296 || 100% | ||
| − | ! 91 || | + | ! 91 || 24 || 115 |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:United States 2016 Democratic Party presidential primaries templates|MA]] | [[Category:United States 2016 Democratic Party presidential primaries templates|MA]] | ||
Revision as of 14:14, 25 May 2016
| Candidate | Popular vote[1] | Estimated delegates[2] | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Count | Percentage | Pledged | Unpledged | Total | |
| Hillary Clinton | 603,782 | 49.9% | 46 | 17 | 63 |
| Bernie Sanders | 589,803 | 48.5% | 45 | 1 | 46 |
| Martin O'Malley (withdrawn) | 4,783 | 0.4% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rocky De La Fuente | 1,545 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Others | 4,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Uncommitted | 8,090 | – | 6 | 6 | |
| Blank votes | 4,326 | – | – | – | |
| Total | 1,220,296 | 100% | 91 | 24 | 115 |
- ↑ "2016 President Democratic Primary". Retrieved 15 March 2016.
- ↑ The Green Papers