Difference between revisions of "Template:2016MADem"

From blackwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
blackwiki>PanchoS
m (heading)
blackwiki>Pyruvate
Line 14: Line 14:
 
| style="text-align:left;"| [[Hillary Clinton presidential campaign, 2016|Hillary Clinton]]
 
| style="text-align:left;"| [[Hillary Clinton presidential campaign, 2016|Hillary Clinton]]
 
| 603,782 || 49.9%
 
| 603,782 || 49.9%
| 46 || 16 || 62
+
| 46 || 17 || 63
 
|-
 
|-
 
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Bernie Sanders presidential campaign, 2016|Bernie Sanders]]
 
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Bernie Sanders presidential campaign, 2016|Bernie Sanders]]
Line 34: Line 34:
 
| style="text-align:left;" | Uncommitted
 
| style="text-align:left;" | Uncommitted
 
| 8,090 ||  
 
| 8,090 ||  
| – || 8 || 8
+
| – || 6 || 6
 
|-
 
|-
 
| style="text-align:left;" | Blank votes
 
| style="text-align:left;" | Blank votes
Line 42: Line 42:
 
! Total
 
! Total
 
! 1,220,296 || 100%
 
! 1,220,296 || 100%
! 91 || 25 || 116
+
! 91 || 24 || 115
 
|}<noinclude>
 
|}<noinclude>
 
[[Category:United States 2016 Democratic Party presidential primaries templates|MA]]
 
[[Category:United States 2016 Democratic Party presidential primaries templates|MA]]

Revision as of 14:14, 25 May 2016

Results of the Massachusetts Democratic primary on March 1, 2016
Candidate Popular vote[1] Estimated delegates[2]
Count Percentage Pledged Unpledged Total
Hillary Clinton 603,782 49.9% 46 17 63
Bernie Sanders 589,803 48.5% 45 1 46
Martin O'Malley (withdrawn) 4,783 0.4% 0 0 0
Rocky De La Fuente 1,545 0.1% 0 0 0
Others 4,927 0 0 0
Uncommitted 8,090 6 6
Blank votes 4,326
Total 1,220,296 100% 91 24 115
  1. "2016 President Democratic Primary". Retrieved 15 March 2016.
  2. The Green Papers