Difference between revisions of "Template:2016MADem"

From blackwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
blackwiki>Pyruvate
blackwiki>Ryopus
Line 13: Line 13:
 
|- {{party shading/Democratic}}
 
|- {{party shading/Democratic}}
 
| style="text-align:left;"| [[Hillary Clinton presidential campaign, 2016|Hillary Clinton]]
 
| style="text-align:left;"| [[Hillary Clinton presidential campaign, 2016|Hillary Clinton]]
| 603,782 || 49.9%
+
| 606,822 || 49.73%
| 46 || 17 || 63
+
| 46 || 20 || 66
 
|-
 
|-
 
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Bernie Sanders presidential campaign, 2016|Bernie Sanders]]
 
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Bernie Sanders presidential campaign, 2016|Bernie Sanders]]
| 589,803 || 48.5%
+
| 589,803 || 48.33%
 
| 45 || 1 || 46
 
| 45 || 1 || 46
 
|-
 
|-
 
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Martin O'Malley presidential campaign, 2016|Martin O'Malley]] <small>(withdrawn)</small>
 
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Martin O'Malley presidential campaign, 2016|Martin O'Malley]] <small>(withdrawn)</small>
| 4,783 || 0.4%
+
| 4,783 || 0.39%
 
| 0 || 0 || 0
 
| 0 || 0 || 0
 
|-  
 
|-  
 
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Rocky De La Fuente]]
 
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Rocky De La Fuente]]
| 1,545 || 0.1%
+
| 1,545 || 0.13%
 
| 0 || 0 || 0
 
| 0 || 0 || 0
 +
|-
 +
| style="text-align:left;" | No Preference
 +
| 8,090 || 0.66%
 +
| – || 3 || 3
 
|-  
 
|-  
| style="text-align:left;" | Others
+
| style="text-align:left;" | All Others
| 4,927 ||  
+
| 4,927 || 0.40%
 
| 0 || 0 || 0
 
| 0 || 0 || 0
|-
 
| style="text-align:left;" | Uncommitted
 
| 8,090 ||
 
| – || 6 || 6
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
| style="text-align:left;" | Blank votes
 
| style="text-align:left;" | Blank votes
| 4,326 ||  
+
| 4,326 || 0.35%
 
| – || – || –
 
| – || – || –
 
|-
 
|-

Revision as of 07:25, 14 June 2016

Results of the Massachusetts Democratic primary on March 1, 2016
Candidate Popular vote[1] Estimated delegates[2]
Count Percentage Pledged Unpledged Total
Hillary Clinton 606,822 49.73% 46 20 66
Bernie Sanders 589,803 48.33% 45 1 46
Martin O'Malley (withdrawn) 4,783 0.39% 0 0 0
Rocky De La Fuente 1,545 0.13% 0 0 0
No Preference 8,090 0.66% 3 3
All Others 4,927 0.40% 0 0 0
Blank votes 4,326 0.35%
Total 1,220,296 100% 91 24 115
  1. "2016 President Democratic Primary". Retrieved 15 March 2016.
  2. The Green Papers