Difference between revisions of "Template:2016MADem"

From blackwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
blackwiki>Dcljr
(don't hardcode this stuff)
blackwiki>HandsomeFella
(fix redirects)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
{| class="wikitable collapsible" cellpadding="5" style="text-align:right; font-size:95%;"
 
{| class="wikitable collapsible" cellpadding="5" style="text-align:right; font-size:95%;"
|+Results of the [[Massachusetts Democratic primary, 2016|Massachusetts Democratic primary]] on March 1, 2016
+
|+Results of the [[2016 Massachusetts Democratic primary|Massachusetts Democratic primary]] on March 1, 2016
 
|-
 
|-
 
! rowspan="2" | Candidate
 
! rowspan="2" | Candidate
Line 12: Line 12:
 
! <small>Total</small>
 
! <small>Total</small>
 
|- {{party shading/Democratic}}
 
|- {{party shading/Democratic}}
| style="text-align:left;"| [[Hillary Clinton presidential campaign, 2016|Hillary Clinton]]
+
| style="text-align:left;"| [[Hillary Clinton 2016 presidential campaign|Hillary Clinton]]
 
| 606,822 || 49.73%
 
| 606,822 || 49.73%
 
| 46 || 21 || 67
 
| 46 || 21 || 67
 
|-
 
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Bernie Sanders presidential campaign, 2016|Bernie Sanders]]
+
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Bernie Sanders 2016 presidential campaign|Bernie Sanders]]
 
| 589,803 || 48.33%
 
| 589,803 || 48.33%
 
| 45 || 1 || 46
 
| 45 || 1 || 46
 
|-
 
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Martin O'Malley presidential campaign, 2016|Martin O'Malley]] <small>(withdrawn)</small>
+
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Martin O'Malley 2016 presidential campaign|Martin O'Malley]] <small>(withdrawn)</small>
 
| 4,783 || 0.39%
 
| 4,783 || 0.39%
 
| 0 || 0 || 0
 
| 0 || 0 || 0
Line 28: Line 28:
 
| 0 || 0 || 0
 
| 0 || 0 || 0
 
|-
 
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | No Preference
+
| style="text-align:left;" | No preference
 
| 8,090 || 0.66%
 
| 8,090 || 0.66%
 
| – || 2 || 2
 
| – || 2 || 2
 
|-  
 
|-  
| style="text-align:left;" | All Others
+
| style="text-align:left;" | All others
 
| 4,927 || 0.40%
 
| 4,927 || 0.40%
 
| 0 || 0 || 0
 
| 0 || 0 || 0

Revision as of 14:20, 14 April 2019

Results of the Massachusetts Democratic primary on March 1, 2016
Candidate Popular vote[1] Estimated delegates[2]
Count Percentage Pledged Unpledged Total
Hillary Clinton 606,822 49.73% 46 21 67
Bernie Sanders 589,803 48.33% 45 1 46
Martin O'Malley (withdrawn) 4,783 0.39% 0 0 0
Rocky De La Fuente 1,545 0.13% 0 0 0
No preference 8,090 0.66% 2 2
All others 4,927 0.40% 0 0 0
Blank votes 4,326 0.35%
Total 1,220,296 100% 91 24 115
  1. "2016 President Democratic Primary". Retrieved 15 March 2016.
  2. The Green Papers