Difference between revisions of "Template:2016MIRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Kangaroge m |
blackwiki>Oye289 (Updates, per http://www.thegreenpapers.com/P16/MI-R) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- {{party shading/Republican}} | |- {{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| style="text-align:left;"|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | | style="text-align:left;"|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | ||
| − | |''' | + | |'''482,825''' |
| − | |'''36. | + | |'''36.50%''' |
|'''25''' | |'''25''' | ||
|'''0''' | |'''0''' | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | | style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | ||
| − | | | + | |328,894 |
| − | |24. | + | |24.86% |
|17 | |17 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | | style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | ||
| − | | | + | |320,505 |
| − | |24. | + | |24.23% |
|17 | |17 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | | style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | ||
| − | |123, | + | |123,231 |
| − | |9. | + | |9.32% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |21, | + | |21,259 |
|1.61% | |1.61% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Uncommitted <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Uncommitted <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | |21,774 |
| − | |1. | + | |1.65% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |10, | + | |10,632 |
| − | |0. | + | |0.80% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |3, | + | |3,763 |
| − | |0. | + | |0.28% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |3, | + | |3,113 |
|0.24% | |0.24% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Mike Huckabee <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Mike Huckabee <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |2, | + | |2,591 |
|0.20% | |0.20% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Rick Santorum <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Rick Santorum <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |1, | + | |1,720 |
|0.13% | |0.13% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |1, | + | |1,408 |
|0.11% | |0.11% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | George Pataki <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | George Pataki <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | |589 |
|0.04% | |0.04% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Lindsey Graham <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Lindsey Graham <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | |438 |
|0.03% | |0.03% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
! Total: | ! Total: | ||
| − | !1, | + | !1,322,742 |
!100.00% | !100.00% | ||
!59 | !59 | ||
Revision as of 21:09, 10 March 2016
| Michigan Republican primary, March 8, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| 482,825 | 36.50% | 25 | 0 | 25 | |
| Ted Cruz | 328,894 | 24.86% | 17 | 0 | 17 |
| John Kasich | 320,505 | 24.23% | 17 | 0 | 17 |
| Marco Rubio | 123,231 | 9.32% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Carson (withdrawn) | 21,259 | 1.61% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Uncommitted (withdrawn) | 21,774 | 1.65% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeb Bush (withdrawn) | 10,632 | 0.80% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rand Paul (withdrawn) | 3,763 | 0.28% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Christie (withdrawn) | 3,113 | 0.24% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mike Huckabee (withdrawn) | 2,591 | 0.20% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rick Santorum (withdrawn) | 1,720 | 0.13% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carly Fiorina (withdrawn) | 1,408 | 0.11% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| George Pataki (withdrawn) | 589 | 0.04% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lindsey Graham (withdrawn) | 438 | 0.03% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 1,322,742 | 100.00% | 59 | 0 | 59 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||