Difference between revisions of "Template:2016MORep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Kangaroge |
blackwiki>Oye289 (vote updates) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- {{party shading/Republican}} | |- {{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| style="text-align:left;"|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | | style="text-align:left;"|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | ||
| − | |''' | + | |'''383,631''' |
| − | |'''40. | + | |'''40.84%''' |
|'''37''' | |'''37''' | ||
|'''0''' | |'''0''' | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | | style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | ||
| − | | | + | |381,666 |
| − | |40. | + | |40.63% |
|15 | |15 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | | style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | ||
| − | | | + | |94,857 |
| − | | | + | |10.10% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | | style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | ||
| − | |57, | + | |57,244 |
| − | |6. | + | |6.09% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |8, | + | |8,233 |
|0.88% | |0.88% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |3, | + | |3,361 |
|0.36% | |0.36% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Uncommitted | | style="text-align:left;" | Uncommitted | ||
| − | |3, | + | |3,225 |
|0.34% | |0.34% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Mike Huckabee <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Mike Huckabee <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |2, | + | |2,148 |
|0.23% | |0.23% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |1, | + | |1,777 |
|0.19% | |0.19% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |1, | + | |1,681 |
|0.18% | |0.18% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Rick Santorum <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Rick Santorum <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | |732 |
|0.08% | |0.08% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | |615 |
|0.07% | |0.07% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
!Total: | !Total: | ||
| − | ! | + | !939,270 |
!100.00% | !100.00% | ||
!52 | !52 | ||
Revision as of 09:01, 13 April 2016
| Missouri Republican primary, March 15, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| 383,631 | 40.84% | 37 | 0 | 37 | |
| Ted Cruz | 381,666 | 40.63% | 15 | 0 | 15 |
| John Kasich | 94,857 | 10.10% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marco Rubio | 57,244 | 6.09% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Carson (withdrawn) | 8,233 | 0.88% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeb Bush (withdrawn) | 3,361 | 0.36% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Uncommitted | 3,225 | 0.34% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mike Huckabee (withdrawn) | 2,148 | 0.23% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rand Paul (withdrawn) | 1,777 | 0.19% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Christie (withdrawn) | 1,681 | 0.18% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rick Santorum (withdrawn) | 732 | 0.08% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carly Fiorina (withdrawn) | 615 | 0.07% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jim Lynch (withdrawn) | 100 | 0.01% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 939,270 | 100.00% | 52 | 0 | 52 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||