Difference between revisions of "Template:2016MSRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Kangaroge m |
blackwiki>Spiffy sperry (update votes) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- {{party shading/Republican}} | |- {{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| style="text-align:left;"|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | | style="text-align:left;"|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | ||
| − | |'''191, | + | |'''191,751''' |
| − | |'''47. | + | |'''47.32%''' |
|'''25''' | |'''25''' | ||
|'''0''' | |'''0''' | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | | style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | ||
| − | | | + | |147,066 |
| − | |36. | + | |36.29% |
|15 | |15 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | | style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | ||
| − | |35, | + | |35,818 |
|8.84% | |8.84% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | | style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | ||
| − | |20, | + | |20,770 |
| − | |5. | + | |5.13% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |5, | + | |5,310 |
|1.31% | |1.31% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |1, | + | |1,559 |
|0.38% | |0.38% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Mike Huckabee <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Mike Huckabee <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |1, | + | |1,037 |
|0.26% | |0.26% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | |626 |
|0.15% | |0.15% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | |481 |
|0.12% | |0.12% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | |220 |
|0.05% | |0.05% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
!Total: | !Total: | ||
| − | ! | + | !405,222 |
!100.00% | !100.00% | ||
!40 | !40 | ||
Revision as of 18:46, 18 March 2016
| Mississippi Republican primary, March 8, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| 191,751 | 47.32% | 25 | 0 | 25 | |
| Ted Cruz | 147,066 | 36.29% | 15 | 0 | 15 |
| John Kasich | 35,818 | 8.84% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marco Rubio | 20,770 | 5.13% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Carson (withdrawn) | 5,310 | 1.31% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeb Bush (withdrawn) | 1,559 | 0.38% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mike Huckabee (withdrawn) | 1,037 | 0.26% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rand Paul (withdrawn) | 626 | 0.15% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Christie (withdrawn) | 481 | 0.12% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rick Santorum (withdrawn) | 285 | 0.07% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carly Fiorina (withdrawn) | 220 | 0.05% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lindsey Graham (withdrawn) | 167 | 0.04% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| George Pataki (withdrawn) | 132 | 0.03% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 405,222 | 100.00% | 40 | 0 | 40 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||