Difference between revisions of "Template:2016NCRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Oye289 (Trump loses 1 delegate to Carson, per The Green Papers, http://www.thegreenpapers.com/P16/NC-R) |
blackwiki>Oye289 (vote updates) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- {{party shading/Republican}} | |- {{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| style="text-align:left;"|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | | style="text-align:left;"|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | ||
| − | |'''462, | + | |'''462,497''' |
|'''40.23%''' | |'''40.23%''' | ||
|'''29''' | |'''29''' | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | | style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | ||
| − | |422, | + | |422,663 |
|36.76% | |36.76% | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | | style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | ||
| − | |145, | + | |145,681 |
|12.67% | |12.67% | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | | style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | ||
| − | |88, | + | |88,923 |
|7.73% | |7.73% | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | No Preference | | style="text-align:left;" | No Preference | ||
| − | |6, | + | |6,081 |
|0.53% | |0.53% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
! Total: | ! Total: | ||
| − | !1,149, | + | !1,149,705 |
!100.00% | !100.00% | ||
!72 | !72 | ||
Revision as of 02:52, 28 May 2016
| North Carolina Republican primary, March 15, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| 462,497 | 40.23% | 29 | 0 | 29 | |
| Ted Cruz | 422,663 | 36.76% | 27 | 0 | 27 |
| John Kasich | 145,681 | 12.67% | 9 | 0 | 9 |
| Marco Rubio | 88,923 | 7.73% | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Ben Carson (withdrawn) | 11,019 | 0.96% | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| No Preference | 6,081 | 0.53% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeb Bush (withdrawn) | 3,899 | 0.34% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mike Huckabee (withdrawn) | 3,073 | 0.27% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rand Paul (withdrawn) | 2,753 | 0.24% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Christie (withdrawn) | 1,259 | 0.11% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carly Fiorina (withdrawn) | 929 | 0.08% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rick Santorum (withdrawn) | 663 | 0.06% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jim Gilmore (withdrawn) | 265 | 0.02% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 1,149,705 | 100.00% | 72 | 0 | 72 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||