Difference between revisions of "Template:2016NERep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Spiffy sperry (update votes, formatting) |
blackwiki>Spiffy sperry (update votes) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|-{{party shading/Republican}} | |-{{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| [[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | | [[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | ||
| − | |''' | + | |'''122,323''' |
| − | |'''61. | + | |'''61.47%''' |
|'''36''' | |'''36''' | ||
|'''0''' | |'''0''' | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ted Cruz <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | Ted Cruz <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | 36, | + | | 36,703 |
| 18.45% | | 18.45% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| John Kasich <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | John Kasich <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | 22, | + | | 22,709 |
| 11.41% | | 11.41% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ben Carson <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | Ben Carson <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | 10, | + | | 10,017 |
| − | | 5. | + | | 5.03% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Marco Rubio <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | Marco Rubio <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | 7, | + | | 7,233 |
| 3.63% | | 3.63% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
! Total: | ! Total: | ||
| − | ! | + | ! 198,985 |
! 100.00% | ! 100.00% | ||
!36 | !36 | ||
Revision as of 04:46, 12 June 2016
| Nebraska Republican primary, May 10, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| 122,323 | 61.47% | 36 | 0 | 36 | |
| Ted Cruz (withdrawn) | 36,703 | 18.45% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| John Kasich (withdrawn) | 22,709 | 11.41% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Carson (withdrawn) | 10,017 | 5.03% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marco Rubio (withdrawn) | 7,233 | 3.63% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 198,985 | 100.00% | 36 | 0 | 36 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||