Difference between revisions of "Template:2016NHRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Bielsko m |
blackwiki>Oye289 (Total Vote updates, per http://www.thegreenpapers.com/P16/NH-R) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | |[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | ||
|'''100,735''' | |'''100,735''' | ||
| − | |'''35. | + | |'''35.24%''' |
|'''11''' | |'''11''' | ||
|'''0''' | |'''0''' | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | | style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | ||
|44,932 | |44,932 | ||
| − | |15. | + | |15.72% |
|4 | |4 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | | style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | ||
|33,244 | |33,244 | ||
| − | |11. | + | |11.63% |
|3 | |3 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush | | style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush | ||
|31,341 | |31,341 | ||
| − | | | + | |10.96% |
|3 | |3 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | | style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | ||
|30,071 | |30,071 | ||
| − | |10. | + | |10.52% |
|2 | |2 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie | | style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie | ||
|21,089 | |21,089 | ||
| − | |7. | + | |7.38% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina | | style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina | ||
|11,774 | |11,774 | ||
| − | |4. | + | |4.12% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson | | style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson | ||
|6,527 | |6,527 | ||
| − | |2. | + | |2.28% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Write-ins | | style="text-align:left;" | Write-ins | ||
| − | | | + | |2,912 |
| − | | | + | |1.02% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
!Total: | !Total: | ||
| − | ! | + | !285,891 |
!100.00% | !100.00% | ||
!23 | !23 | ||
Revision as of 02:49, 21 March 2016
| New Hampshire Republican primary, February 9, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| 100,735 | 35.24% | 11 | 0 | 11 | |
| John Kasich | 44,932 | 15.72% | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Ted Cruz | 33,244 | 11.63% | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jeb Bush | 31,341 | 10.96% | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Marco Rubio | 30,071 | 10.52% | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Chris Christie | 21,089 | 7.38% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carly Fiorina | 11,774 | 4.12% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Carson | 6,527 | 2.28% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rand Paul (withdrawn) | 1,930 | 0.68% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Write-ins | 2,912 | 1.02% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mike Huckabee (withdrawn) | 216 | 0.08% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Andy Martin | 202 | 0.07% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rick Santorum (withdrawn) | 160 | 0.06% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jim Gilmore | 134 | 0.05% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Richard Witz | 109 | 0.04% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| George Pataki (withdrawn) | 79 | 0.03% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lindsey Graham (withdrawn) | 73 | 0.03% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Brooks Andrews Cullison | 56 | 0.02% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Timothy Cook | 55 | 0.02% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bobby Jindal (withdrawn) | 53 | 0.02% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Frank Lynch | 47 | 0.02% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Robinson | 44 | 0.02% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Stephen Bradley Comley | 32 | 0.01% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chomi Prag | 16 | 0.01% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob Daniel Dyas | 15 | 0.01% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Stephen John McCarthy | 12 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Walter Iwachiw | 9 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kevin Glenn Huey | 8 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matt Drozd | 6 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Robert Lawrence Mann | 5 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Peter Messina | 5 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 285,891 | 100.00% | 23 | 0 | 23 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||