Difference between revisions of "Template:2016NHRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Oye289 (Total Vote updates, per http://www.thegreenpapers.com/P16/NH-R) |
blackwiki>Spiffy sperry (update votes based on source, +30 write-in, +25 total) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | |[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | ||
|'''100,735''' | |'''100,735''' | ||
| − | |'''35. | + | |'''35.23%''' |
|'''11''' | |'''11''' | ||
|'''0''' | |'''0''' | ||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Richard Witz | | style="text-align:left;" | Richard Witz | ||
| − | | | + | |104 |
|0.04% | |0.04% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
!Total: | !Total: | ||
| − | !285, | + | !285,916 |
!100.00% | !100.00% | ||
!23 | !23 | ||
Revision as of 19:27, 25 April 2016
| New Hampshire Republican primary, February 9, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| 100,735 | 35.23% | 11 | 0 | 11 | |
| John Kasich | 44,932 | 15.72% | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Ted Cruz | 33,244 | 11.63% | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jeb Bush | 31,341 | 10.96% | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Marco Rubio | 30,071 | 10.52% | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Chris Christie | 21,089 | 7.38% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carly Fiorina | 11,774 | 4.12% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Carson | 6,527 | 2.28% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rand Paul (withdrawn) | 1,930 | 0.68% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Write-ins | 2,912 | 1.02% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mike Huckabee (withdrawn) | 216 | 0.08% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Andy Martin | 202 | 0.07% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rick Santorum (withdrawn) | 160 | 0.06% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jim Gilmore | 134 | 0.05% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Richard Witz | 104 | 0.04% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| George Pataki (withdrawn) | 79 | 0.03% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lindsey Graham (withdrawn) | 73 | 0.03% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Brooks Andrews Cullison | 56 | 0.02% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Timothy Cook | 55 | 0.02% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bobby Jindal (withdrawn) | 53 | 0.02% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Frank Lynch | 47 | 0.02% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Robinson | 44 | 0.02% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Stephen Bradley Comley | 32 | 0.01% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chomi Prag | 16 | 0.01% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob Daniel Dyas | 15 | 0.01% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Stephen John McCarthy | 12 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Walter Iwachiw | 9 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kevin Glenn Huey | 8 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matt Drozd | 6 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Robert Lawrence Mann | 5 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Peter Messina | 5 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 285,916 | 100.00% | 23 | 0 | 23 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||