Difference between revisions of "Template:2016NMDem"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Ryopus |
blackwiki>Ryopus |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- {{party shading/Democratic}} | |- {{party shading/Democratic}} | ||
| style="text-align:left;"| [[Hillary Clinton presidential campaign, 2016|Hillary Clinton]] | | style="text-align:left;"| [[Hillary Clinton presidential campaign, 2016|Hillary Clinton]] | ||
| − | | 110, | + | | 110,418 |
| − | | 51. | + | | 51.54% |
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Bernie Sanders presidential campaign, 2016|Bernie Sanders]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Bernie Sanders presidential campaign, 2016|Bernie Sanders]] | ||
| − | | 103, | + | | 103,817 |
| − | | 48. | + | | 48.46% |
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Total | ! Total | ||
| − | ! | + | ! 214,235 |
! 100%! | ! 100%! | ||
! 34 | ! 34 | ||
Revision as of 17:00, 8 June 2016
| New Mexico Democratic primary, June 7, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Popular vote | Estimated delegates | |||
| Count | Percentage | Pledged | Unpledged | Total | |
| Hillary Clinton | 110,418 | 51.54% | 18 | 7 | 25 |
| Bernie Sanders | 103,817 | 48.46% | 16 | 0 | 16 |
| Uncommitted | N/A | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| Total | 214,235 | 100%! | 34 | 9 | 43 |
| Source: The Green Papers, New Mexico State Board of Elections | |||||