Difference between revisions of "Template:2016NMRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Spiffy sperry (update votes) |
blackwiki>Spiffy sperry (update votes) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|-{{party shading/Republican}} | |-{{party shading/Republican}} | ||
|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | |[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | ||
| − | |'''73, | + | |'''73,909''' |
| − | |'''70. | + | |'''70.64%''' |
|'''24''' | |'''24''' | ||
|'''0''' | |'''0''' | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ted Cruz <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | Ted Cruz <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |13, | + | |13,925 |
| − | |13. | + | |13.31% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| John Kasich <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | John Kasich <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |7, | + | |7,925 |
|7.57% | |7.57% | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ben Carson <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | Ben Carson <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |3, | + | |3,830 |
| − | |3. | + | |3.66% |
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |3, | + | |3,531 |
| − | |3. | + | |3.37% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |1, | + | |1,508 |
|1.44% | |1.44% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
! Total: | ! Total: | ||
| − | !104, | + | !104,628 |
! 100.00% | ! 100.00% | ||
!24 | !24 | ||
Revision as of 14:42, 24 June 2016
| New Mexico Republican primary, June 7, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| 73,909 | 70.64% | 24 | 0 | 24 | |
| Ted Cruz (withdrawn) | 13,925 | 13.31% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| John Kasich (withdrawn) | 7,925 | 7.57% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Carson (withdrawn) | 3,830 | 3.66% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeb Bush (withdrawn) | 3,531 | 3.37% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carly Fiorina (withdrawn) | 1,508 | 1.44% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 104,628 | 100.00% | 24 | 0 | 24 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||