Difference between revisions of "Template:2016NMRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Spiffy sperry (update votes) |
blackwiki>Oye289 (vote fix) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|-{{party shading/Republican}} | |-{{party shading/Republican}} | ||
|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | |[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | ||
| − | |'''73, | + | |'''73,908''' |
|'''70.64%''' | |'''70.64%''' | ||
|'''24''' | |'''24''' | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
! Total: | ! Total: | ||
| − | !104, | + | !104,627 |
! 100.00% | ! 100.00% | ||
!24 | !24 | ||
Revision as of 13:43, 30 June 2016
| New Mexico Republican primary, June 7, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| 73,908 | 70.64% | 24 | 0 | 24 | |
| Ted Cruz (withdrawn) | 13,925 | 13.31% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| John Kasich (withdrawn) | 7,925 | 7.57% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Carson (withdrawn) | 3,830 | 3.66% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeb Bush (withdrawn) | 3,531 | 3.37% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carly Fiorina (withdrawn) | 1,508 | 1.44% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 104,627 | 100.00% | 24 | 0 | 24 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||