Difference between revisions of "Template:2016NVRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Oye289 (Rubio, Christie % fixes) |
blackwiki>KH-148 |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="width:45px;"|<small>Total</small> | ! style="width:45px;"|<small>Total</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |{{party shading/Republican}}|'''Donald Trump''' |
|{{party shading/Republican}}|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]]'''34,531''' | |{{party shading/Republican}}|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]]'''34,531''' | ||
|{{party shading/Republican}}|'''45.9%''' | |{{party shading/Republican}}|'''45.9%''' | ||
Revision as of 15:58, 24 February 2016
| Nevada Republican precinct caucuses, February 23, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| Template:Party shading/Republican|Donald Trump | Template:Party shading/Republican| |
Template:Party shading/Republican|45.9% | Template:Party shading/Republican|14 | Template:Party shading/Republican|0 | Template:Party shading/Republican|14 |
| Marco Rubio | 17,940 | 23.9% | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Ted Cruz | 16,079 | 21.4% | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Ben Carson | 3,619 | 4.8% | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| John Kasich | 2,709 | 3.6% | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Rand Paul (withdrawn) | 170 | 0.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeb Bush (withdrawn) | 64 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Christie (withdrawn) | 50 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carly Fiorina (withdrawn) | 22 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mike Huckabee (withdrawn) | 21 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rick Santorum (withdrawn) | 11 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jim Gilmore (withdrawn) | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 75,216 | 100.00% | 30 | 0 | 30 |