Difference between revisions of "Template:2016NVRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Kangaroge m |
blackwiki>Kangaroge m (Formatting) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- {{party shading/Republican}} | |- {{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| [[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | | [[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | ||
| − | | '''34,531''' | + | |'''34,531''' |
| − | | '''45. | + | |'''45.91%''' |
| − | | '''14''' | + | |'''14''' |
| − | | '''0''' | + | |'''0''' |
| − | | '''14''' | + | |'''14''' |
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | | style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | ||
| − | | 17,940 | + | |17,940 |
| − | | 23. | + | |23.85% |
| − | | 7 | + | |7 |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
| − | | 7 | + | |7 |
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | | style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | ||
| − | | 16,079 | + | |16,079 |
| − | | 21. | + | |21.38% |
| − | | 6 | + | |6 |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
| − | | 6 | + | |6 |
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson | | style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson | ||
| − | | 3,619 | + | |3,619 |
| − | | 4. | + | |4.81% |
| − | | 2 | + | |2 |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
| − | | 2 | + | |2 |
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | | style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | ||
| − | | 2,709 | + | |2,709 |
| − | | 3.6% | + | |3.6% |
| − | | 1 | + | |1 |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
| − | | 1 | + | |1 |
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | 170 | + | |170 |
| − | | 0. | + | |0.23% |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
|64 | |64 | ||
| − | |0. | + | |0.09% |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | 50 | + | |50 |
| − | | 0. | + | |0.07% |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | 22 | + | |22 |
| − | | 0. | + | |0.03% |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Mike Huckabee <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Mike Huckabee <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | 21 | + | |21 |
| − | | 0. | + | |0.03% |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Rick Santorum <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Rick Santorum <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | 11 | + | |11 |
| − | | 0. | + | |0.01% |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
|- | |- | ||
|Jim Gilmore <small>(withdrawn)</small> | |Jim Gilmore <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | | + | | |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
! colspan="3" | Unprojected delegates: | ! colspan="3" | Unprojected delegates: | ||
| − | ! 0 | + | !0 |
| − | ! 0 | + | !0 |
| − | ! 0 | + | !0 |
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
| − | ! Total: | + | !Total: |
| − | ! 75,216 | + | !75,216 |
| − | ! 100.00% | + | !100.00% |
| − | ! 30 | + | !30 |
| − | ! 0 | + | !0 |
| − | ! 30 | + | !30 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | colspan="6" style="text-align:left;" | Source: ''[http://www.thegreenpapers.com/P16/NV-R]'' | + | | colspan="6" style="text-align:left;" | Source: ''[http://www.thegreenpapers.com/P16/NV-R The Green Papers]'' |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:United States 2016 presidential primaries templates|NV-R]] | [[Category:United States 2016 presidential primaries templates|NV-R]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 04:35, 10 March 2016
| Nevada Republican precinct caucuses, February 23, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| 34,531 | 45.91% | 14 | 0 | 14 | |
| Marco Rubio | 17,940 | 23.85% | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Ted Cruz | 16,079 | 21.38% | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Ben Carson | 3,619 | 4.81% | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| John Kasich | 2,709 | 3.6% | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Rand Paul (withdrawn) | 170 | 0.23% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeb Bush (withdrawn) | 64 | 0.09% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Christie (withdrawn) | 50 | 0.07% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carly Fiorina (withdrawn) | 22 | 0.03% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mike Huckabee (withdrawn) | 21 | 0.03% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rick Santorum (withdrawn) | 11 | 0.01% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jim Gilmore (withdrawn) | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 75,216 | 100.00% | 30 | 0 | 30 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||