Difference between revisions of "Template:2016OHRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Kangaroge |
blackwiki>Oye289 (Vote updates, per http://www.thegreenpapers.com/P16/OH-R) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- {{party shading/Republican}} | |- {{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| style="text-align:left;"|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''John Kasich''' | | style="text-align:left;"|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''John Kasich''' | ||
| − | |'''956, | + | |'''956,762''' |
|'''46.83%''' | |'''46.83%''' | ||
|'''66''' | |'''66''' | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Donald Trump | | style="text-align:left;" | Donald Trump | ||
| − | |727, | + | |727,585 |
|35.61% | |35.61% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | | style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | ||
| − | |267, | + | |267,592 |
| − | |13. | + | |13.10% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | | style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | ||
| − | |59, | + | |59,418 |
|2.91% | |2.91% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |14, | + | |14,883 |
|0.73% | |0.73% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |5, | + | |5,572 |
|0.27% | |0.27% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Mike Huckabee <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Mike Huckabee <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |4, | + | |4,980 |
|0.24% | |0.24% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |2, | + | |2,586 |
|0.13% | |0.13% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |2, | + | |2,287 |
|0.11% | |0.11% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Rick Santorum <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Rick Santorum <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |1, | + | |1,378 |
|0.07% | |0.07% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
! Total: | ! Total: | ||
| − | !2,043, | + | !2,043,043 |
!100.00% | !100.00% | ||
!66 | !66 | ||
Revision as of 03:52, 21 March 2016
| Ohio Republican primary, March 15, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| 956,762 | 46.83% | 66 | 0 | 66 | |
| Donald Trump | 727,585 | 35.61% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ted Cruz | 267,592 | 13.10% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marco Rubio | 59,418 | 2.91% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Carson (withdrawn) | 14,883 | 0.73% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeb Bush (withdrawn) | 5,572 | 0.27% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mike Huckabee (withdrawn) | 4,980 | 0.24% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Christie (withdrawn) | 2,586 | 0.13% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carly Fiorina (withdrawn) | 2,287 | 0.11% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rick Santorum (withdrawn) | 1,378 | 0.07% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 2,043,043 | 100.00% | 66 | 0 | 66 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||