Difference between revisions of "Template:2016OKDem"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Χ |
blackwiki>Ryopus |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- {{party shading/Democratic}} | |- {{party shading/Democratic}} | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Bernie Sanders presidential campaign, 2016|Bernie Sanders]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Bernie Sanders presidential campaign, 2016|Bernie Sanders]] | ||
| − | | 174, | + | | 174,228 |
| 51.87% | | 51.87% | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;"| [[Hillary Clinton presidential campaign, 2016|Hillary Clinton]] | | style="text-align:left;"| [[Hillary Clinton presidential campaign, 2016|Hillary Clinton]] | ||
| − | | 139, | + | | 139,443 |
| 41.52% | | 41.52% | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Martin O'Malley presidential campaign, 2016|Martin O'Malley]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Martin O'Malley presidential campaign, 2016|Martin O'Malley]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | 7, | + | | 7,672 |
| 2.28% | | 2.28% | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Michael Alan Steinberg]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Michael Alan Steinberg]] | ||
| − | | 4, | + | | 4,171 |
| 1.24% | | 1.24% | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Star Locke]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Star Locke]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | 3, | + | | 3,458 |
| 1.03% | | 1.03% | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Rocky De La Fuente]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Rocky De La Fuente]] | ||
| − | | 2, | + | | 2,485 |
| 0.74% | | 0.74% | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Total | ! Total | ||
| − | ! 335, | + | ! 335,843 |
! 100% | ! 100% | ||
! 38 | ! 38 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
! 42 | ! 42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | colspan="6" style="text-align:left;" | Source: ''[http://www.thegreenpapers.com/P16/OK-D The Green Papers]'' | + | | colspan="6" style="text-align:left;" | Source: ''[http://www.thegreenpapers.com/P16/OK-D The Green Papers]'', ''[https://www.ok.gov/elections/Election_Info/2016_March_PPP_Election.html Oklahoma State Election Board]'' |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:United States 2016 Democratic Party presidential primaries templates|OK]] | [[Category:United States 2016 Democratic Party presidential primaries templates|OK]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 15:05, 16 June 2016
| Oklahoma Democratic primary, March 1, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Popular vote | Estimated delegates | |||
| Count | Percentage | Pledged | Unpledged | Total | |
| Bernie Sanders | 174,228 | 51.87% | 21 | 1 | 22 |
| Hillary Clinton | 139,443 | 41.52% | 17 | 1 | 18 |
| Martin O'Malley (withdrawn) | 7,672 | 2.28% | |||
| Keith Russell Judd | 4,386 | 1.31% | |||
| Michael Alan Steinberg | 4,171 | 1.24% | |||
| Star Locke (withdrawn) | 3,458 | 1.03% | |||
| Rocky De La Fuente | 2,485 | 0.74% | |||
| Uncommitted | N/A | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| Total | 335,843 | 100% | 38 | 4 | 42 |
| Source: The Green Papers, Oklahoma State Election Board | |||||