Difference between revisions of "Template:2016OKRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Χ |
blackwiki>Spiffy sperry (update votes) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- {{party shading/Republican}} | |- {{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| style="text-align:left;"|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Ted Cruz''' | | style="text-align:left;"|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Ted Cruz''' | ||
| − | |''' | + | |'''158,078''' |
|'''34.37%''' | |'''34.37%''' | ||
|'''15''' | |'''15''' | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Donald Trump | | style="text-align:left;" | Donald Trump | ||
| − | |130, | + | |130,267 |
|28.32% | |28.32% | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | | style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | ||
| − | |119, | + | |119,633 |
| − | |26. | + | |26.01% |
|13 | |13 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson | | style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson | ||
| − | |28, | + | |28,601 |
|6.22% | |6.22% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | | style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | ||
| − | |16, | + | |16,524 |
|3.59% | |3.59% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |2, | + | |2,091 |
|0.45% | |0.45% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |1, | + | |1,666 |
| − | |0. | + | |0.36% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Mike Huckabee <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Mike Huckabee <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |1, | + | |1,308 |
|0.28% | |0.28% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | |610 |
|0.13% | |0.13% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | |545 |
|0.12% | |0.12% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Rick Santorum <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Rick Santorum <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | |375 |
|0.08% | |0.08% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lindsey Graham <small>(withdrawn)</small> | |Lindsey Graham <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | |224 |
|0.05% | |0.05% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
! Total: | ! Total: | ||
| − | !459, | + | !459,922 |
!100.00% | !100.00% | ||
!43 | !43 | ||
Revision as of 15:39, 29 March 2016
| Oklahoma Republican primary, March 1, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| 158,078 | 34.37% | 15 | 0 | 15 | |
| Donald Trump | 130,267 | 28.32% | 13 | 0 | 13 |
| Marco Rubio | 119,633 | 26.01% | 13 | 0 | 13 |
| Ben Carson | 28,601 | 6.22% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| John Kasich | 16,524 | 3.59% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeb Bush (withdrawn) | 2,091 | 0.45% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rand Paul (withdrawn) | 1,666 | 0.36% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mike Huckabee (withdrawn) | 1,308 | 0.28% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carly Fiorina (withdrawn) | 610 | 0.13% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Christie (withdrawn) | 545 | 0.12% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rick Santorum (withdrawn) | 375 | 0.08% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lindsey Graham (withdrawn) | 224 | 0.05% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||
| Total: | 459,922 | 100.00% | 43 | 0 | 43 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||