Difference between revisions of "Template:2016ORRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>S-1-5-7 (Updated data per source) |
blackwiki>S-1-5-7 (Added shading box for top candidate) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | |||
{| class="infobox bordered" cellpadding="5" style="margin:1em 1em 1em 0; font-size:12px; text-align:right; float:none; clear:none;" | {| class="infobox bordered" cellpadding="5" style="margin:1em 1em 1em 0; font-size:12px; text-align:right; float:none; clear:none;" | ||
|- style="text-align:center; background:#e9e9e9;" | |- style="text-align:center; background:#e9e9e9;" | ||
| Line 12: | Line 11: | ||
! style="width:45px;"|<small>Unbound</small> | ! style="width:45px;"|<small>Unbound</small> | ||
! style="width:45px;"|<small>Total</small> | ! style="width:45px;"|<small>Total</small> | ||
| − | |- | + | |-{{party shading/Republican}} |
| − | | | + | | [[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] Donald Trump |
| 223,580 | | 223,580 | ||
| 66.56% | | 66.56% | ||
Revision as of 16:58, 18 May 2016
| Oregon Republican primary, April 25, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| 223,580 | 66.56% | 17 | 0 | 17 | |
| Ted Cruz (withdrawn) | 56,981 | 16.96% | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| John Kasich (withdrawn) | 55,360 | 16.48% | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Marco Rubio (withdrawn) | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Ben Carson (withdrawn) | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Jeb Bush (withdrawn) | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Unprojected delegates: | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||
| Total: | 335,921 | 100.00% | 28 | 0 | 28 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||