Difference between revisions of "Template:2016PARep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Spiffy sperry (update votes, formatting) |
blackwiki>Oye289 (vote updates) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|-{{party shading/Republican}} | |-{{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| [[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | | [[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | ||
| − | |''' | + | |'''902,593''' |
| − | |'''56. | + | |'''56.61%''' |
|'''17''' | |'''17''' | ||
|'''42''' | |'''42''' | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ted Cruz | | Ted Cruz | ||
| − | | | + | |345,506 |
| − | |21. | + | |21.67% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| John Kasich | | John Kasich | ||
| − | | | + | |310,003 |
| − | |19. | + | |19.44% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ben Carson <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | Ben Carson <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |14, | + | |14,842 |
|0.93% | |0.93% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Marco Rubio <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | Marco Rubio <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |11, | + | |11,954 |
|0.75% | |0.75% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |9, | + | |9,577 |
|0.60% | |0.60% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
! Total: | ! Total: | ||
| − | ! 1, | + | ! 1,594,475 |
! 100.00% | ! 100.00% | ||
!17 | !17 | ||
Revision as of 05:51, 21 May 2016
| Pennsylvania Republican primary, April 26, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| 902,593 | 56.61% | 17 | 42 | 59 | |
| Ted Cruz | 345,506 | 21.67% | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| John Kasich | 310,003 | 19.44% | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Ben Carson (withdrawn) | 14,842 | 0.93% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marco Rubio (withdrawn) | 11,954 | 0.75% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeb Bush (withdrawn) | 9,577 | 0.60% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 5 | 5 | ||
| Total: | 1,594,475 | 100.00% | 17 | 54 | 71 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||