Difference between revisions of "Template:2016PRRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Dcljr (don't hardcode this stuff) |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! <small>Total</small> | ! <small>Total</small> | ||
|- {{party shading/Republican}} | |- {{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| − | |''' | + | |'''Marco Rubio''' |
|'''28,937''' | |'''28,937''' | ||
|'''70.24%''' | |'''70.24%''' | ||
Revision as of 04:14, 27 August 2019
| Puerto Rico Republican primary, March 6, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| Marco Rubio | 28,937 | 70.24% | 23 | 0 | 23 |
| Donald Trump | 5,474 | 13.29% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ted Cruz | 3,610 | 8.76% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other | 1,540 | 3.74% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| John Kasich | 582 | 1.41% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carly Fiorina (withdrawn) | 375 | 0.91% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeb Bush (withdrawn) | 296 | 0.72% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Carson (withdrawn) | 168 | 0.41% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mike Huckabee (withdrawn) | 77 | 0.19% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rand Paul (withdrawn) | 48 | 0.12% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rick Santorum (withdrawn) | 36 | 0.09% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jim Gilmore (withdrawn) | 30 | 0.07% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Christie (withdrawn) | 23 | 0.06% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 41,196 | 100% | 23 | 0 | 23 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||