Difference between revisions of "Template:2016RIRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Spiffy sperry (update votes) |
blackwiki>Spiffy sperry (update votes) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | {| class="infobox bordered" cellpadding="5" style="margin:1em 1em 1em 0; font-size:12px | + | {| class="infobox bordered" cellpadding="5" style="margin:1em 1em 1em 0; font-size:12px; float:none; clear:none;" |
|- style="text-align:center; background:#e9e9e9;" | |- style="text-align:center; background:#e9e9e9;" | ||
! colspan="6"| Rhode Island Republican primary, April 26, 2016 | ! colspan="6"| Rhode Island Republican primary, April 26, 2016 | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- {{party shading/Republican}} | |- {{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| [[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | | [[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | ||
| − | |'''39, | + | |'''39,221''' |
| − | |'''63. | + | |'''63.66%''' |
|'''12''' | |'''12''' | ||
|{{party shading/Republican}}|0 | |{{party shading/Republican}}|0 | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| John Kasich | | John Kasich | ||
| − | |14, | + | |14,963 |
| − | |24. | + | |24.29% |
|5 | |5 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ted Cruz | | Ted Cruz | ||
| − | |6, | + | |6,416 |
| − | |10. | + | |10.41% |
|2 | |2 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Uncommitted | | Uncommitted | ||
| − | | | + | |417 |
| − | |0. | + | |0.68% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Marco Rubio <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | Marco Rubio <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | |382 |
| − | |0. | + | |0.62% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
! Total: | ! Total: | ||
| − | !61, | + | !61,614 <!--includes write-ins--> |
! 100.00% | ! 100.00% | ||
!19 | !19 | ||
Revision as of 13:47, 6 May 2016
| Rhode Island Republican primary, April 26, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| 39,221 | 63.66% | 12 | Template:Party shading/Republican|0 | 12 | |
| John Kasich | 14,963 | 24.29% | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Ted Cruz | 6,416 | 10.41% | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Uncommitted | 417 | 0.68% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marco Rubio (withdrawn) | 382 | 0.62% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 61,614 | 100.00% | 19 | 0 | 19 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||