Difference between revisions of "Template:2016RIRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Spiffy sperry (update votes) |
blackwiki>Oye289 (updates) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| [[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | | [[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | ||
|'''39,221''' | |'''39,221''' | ||
| − | |''' | + | |'''62.92%''' |
|'''12''' | |'''12''' | ||
|{{party shading/Republican}}|0 | |{{party shading/Republican}}|0 | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| John Kasich | | John Kasich | ||
|14,963 | |14,963 | ||
| − | |24. | + | |24.01% |
|5 | |5 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| Ted Cruz | | Ted Cruz | ||
|6,416 | |6,416 | ||
| − | |10. | + | |10.29% |
|2 | |2 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| Uncommitted | | Uncommitted | ||
|417 | |417 | ||
| − | |0. | + | |0.67% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| Marco Rubio <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | Marco Rubio <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
|382 | |382 | ||
| − | |0. | + | |0.61% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
! Total: | ! Total: | ||
| − | ! | + | !62,331 <!--includes write-ins 215; Under votes 705; Over votes 12--> |
! 100.00% | ! 100.00% | ||
!19 | !19 | ||
Revision as of 21:24, 9 May 2016
| Rhode Island Republican primary, April 26, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| 39,221 | 62.92% | 12 | Template:Party shading/Republican|0 | 12 | |
| John Kasich | 14,963 | 24.01% | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Ted Cruz | 6,416 | 10.29% | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Uncommitted | 417 | 0.67% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marco Rubio (withdrawn) | 382 | 0.61% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 62,331 | 100.00% | 19 | 0 | 19 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||